Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:52:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 16, 2018 13:52:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly chain bodhan/nzb to Coimbatore this train is useful to go to tourism place HOGENAKKAL water falls by deboarding at dharmapuri india famous waterfalls most of the films will shoot there for songs

16173/Σ Bodhan KCG Coimbatore weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿2018~  Aug 18 2013 (16:50)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 76h 30m  26 halts  Distance: 1295 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 57474/Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 6h 5m Distance: 192 km
xfer @ KCG/Kacheguda  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12648/Kongu Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 997 km
Departs @ 04:45
Platform# 1
  T    
Bodhan/BDHN
Arrives @ 09:15 +3 nights
Platform# 2
     F 
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bodhan and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bodhan - Mahbubnagar Passenger (UnReserved)/57474
#1|--|BDHN»Bodhan (1 PFs)»  -04:45+2110.028374mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:052.0
#2|--|SKNRShakar Nagar (1 PFs)  04:50+204:51+21m112.028376mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#3|--|YDPYedapalli (1 PFs)  05:03+205:04+21m118.049371mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#4|--|JKMJankampet Junction (1 PFs)  05:19+2205:20+301m1120.038392mSCRNizamabad., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#5|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:30+2905:45+3215m1126.055385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#6|--|DHPDichpalli (1 PFs)  05:59+3306:00+341m0139.071413mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#7|--|IDLIndalvai (1 PFs)  06:08+3606:09+381m1149.067444mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#8|--|SCPSirnapalli (1 PFs)  06:16+4006:17+441m1157.057457mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#9|--|UPWUppalavai (1 PFs)  06:28+4606:29+471m1167.032529mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2111.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  06:50+3906:52+432m1178.066524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11|--|TMDTalmadla (1 PFs)  07:01+4507:02+501m1188.067555mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#12|--|THPRTippapur (1 PFs)  07:07+5007:08+501m1194.048550mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#13|--|BKUBhiknur (1 PFs)  07:13+5207:14+541m1198.048576mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  07:23+5407:24+581m11105.080556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#15|--|SNPHShankapur Halt (1 PFs)  07:27+5807:28+581m11109.049547mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  07:35+1:0107:36+1:041m11115.065539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#17|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  07:42+1:1407:43+1:221m01121.090547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#18|--|SHANSrinivasa Nagar (1 PFs)  07:48+1:2207:49+1:221m11129.06524mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:303.0
#19|--|MEMasaipet (2 PFs)  08:19+1:0008:20+1:081m01132.067527mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#20|--|BMPLBrahmanapalli (1 PFs)  08:25+1:0808:26+1:081m11138.072546mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#21|--|PAPMPalata Potaram (1 PFs)  08:30+1:0808:31+1:081m11142.029569mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#22|--|MOBManoharabad (2 PFs)  08:39+1:0808:40+1:101m01146.080590mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#23|--|KUCHKuchavaram (1 PFs)  08:42+1:1008:43+1:101m11149.098595mSCRRangareddy, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#24|--|DBVDabilpur (1 PFs)  08:47+1:1008:48+1:101m11155.09607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#25|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  09:15+5409:16+561m11160.0106601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#26!%%!%GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  09:18+5609:19+561m11163.039599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#27!%%!%GDPLGundla Pochampally (1 PFs)  09:27+5509:28+561m01168.024602mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#28/==/BMO•Bolarum (3 PFs)•  09:41+5209:42+521m11173.034596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#29/==/BOZBolarum Bazar (2 PFs)  09:45+5209:46+521m01175.045580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#30/==/ALWAlwal (2 PFs)  09:48+5209:49+521m11177.024580mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#31/==/CVBCavalry Barracks (3 PFs)  09:52+5409:53+541m21178.083572mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#32/==/AMQAmmuguda Halt (2 PFs)  09:54+5409:55+541m01179.033570mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#33/==/RKORamakistapuram Gate (2 PFs)  09:57+5409:58+541m01180.035562mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#34/==/SFXSafilguda (2 PFs)  10:01+5410:02+541m01182.041544mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:011.0
#35/==/DYEDayanand Nagar (2 PFs)  10:03+5410:04+541m01183.06540mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:091.0
#36/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  10:13+5210:14+551m21184.020534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#37/==/LGDHLalaguda Gate (2 PFs)  10:17+5510:18+551m01185.015538mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:112.0
#38/--/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  10:29+5910:30+591m41187.022530mSCRTel;040-27503865, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:031.0
#39/==/ATCArts College (2 PFs)  10:33+5910:34+591m01188.044519mSCRTel;040-27090670, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#40/==/JOOJamai Osmania (2 PFs)  10:35+5910:36+591m01189.079515mSCRTel;040-27090705, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#41/==/VARVidya Nagar (2 PFs)  10:37+5910:38+591m01190.010507mSCRTel: 040-27632689, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#42/==/KCGKacheguda (5 PFs)  10:50+5711:00+1:0010m21192.049494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Kongu Express/12648 - Buffer: 12m
263 intermediate stations01:20106.0
#43/==/KCGKacheguda (5 PFs)12:20+1112:30+1410m23298.072494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#44!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  13:58+1614:00+162m23404.061515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:08130.0
#45|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  16:08+1016:10+102m23534.043293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#46|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  17:25+1317:30+155m13589.057425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:58112.0
#47%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  19:28+1719:30+172m13701.025348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2033.0
#48%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:50+1120:55+115m23734.057371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#49%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:19+1822:20+181m13814.044636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1096.0
#50/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)00:30+1601:00+1830m24910.042918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#51/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  01:21+2001:22+201m04925.067911mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#52|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  02:08+2202:10+222m04976.051896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4992.0
#53|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  03:59+2204:00+231m041068.032466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations02:0567.0
#54/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  06:05+1606:10+165m441135.060283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#55/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  07:10+1507:15+185m241194.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#56/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  07:58+1808:00+182m141245.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1550.0
#57/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  09:15+15-241295.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.