Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:32:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:32:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
guwahati-patna-tirupati train -buffer time is sufficient

1618/Σ GUWAHATI-TIRUPATI CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by apsaxena1956  Jan 14 2012 (16:32)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 78h 20m  42 halts  Distance: 3866 km  1 xfers
#1. 15646/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 881 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 16360/Patna - Ernakulam (Rajendranagar) Express
Travel Time: 54h 45m Distance: 2985 km
Departs @ 16:55
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Guwahati/GHY
Arrives @ 23:15 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 42 halts. 461 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15646
#1%==%GHY»Guwahati (7 PFs)»  -16:55+1:01??10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  17:10+1:0517:15+1:135m??17.04552mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#3%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+1:2018:20+1:1810m??147.06258mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
8 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#4%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  19:23+1:1919:28+1:195m??1112.04649mNFRHowli, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5744.0
#5%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  20:25+1:0620:35+1:0610m??1156.05959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#6%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  21:03+1:1321:05+1:132m??1184.07949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
10 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#7%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)22:05+1:1822:10+1:195m??1263.03248mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#8!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  22:45+1:1022:50+1:125m??1282.06648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  23:45+1:2523:50+1:255m??1342.04677mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:2565.0
#10%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)01:15+1:1601:30+1:2015m??2407.086114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0188.0
#11%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  02:31+1:3702:36+1:375m??2495.06653mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5257.0
#12%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  03:28+1:3403:30+1:342m??2552.01738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations02:1539.0
#13/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)05:45+4806:00+4615m??2591.07236mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#14/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  06:48+5906:49+1:001m??2648.06439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#15/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:04+1:0107:05+1:021m??2664.04640mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#16/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  08:00+1:0008:02+1:012m??2707.04444mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#17/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  08:14+1:0108:15+1:031m??2715.05643mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#18/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:58+5609:00+562m??2755.02347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#19/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  09:40+1:0909:45+1:075m??2771.02248mECRBegusarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5821.0
#20/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  10:43+1:1810:45+1:182m??2792.05348mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#21/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  11:14+1:1511:16+1:172m??2817.03249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#22/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:50+1:0011:52+1:022m??2836.04453mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4835.0
#23/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:40+1:0212:42+1:032m??2871.01658mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3810.0
#24/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+5113:30+5510m??2881.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Patna - Ernakulam (Rajendranagar) Express/16360
0 intermediate stations-13:-300.0
#25/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -16:30+2:38??2881.07057mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#26/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  17:12+3:2517:14+3:262m??2930.09363mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
16 intermediate stations00:4469.0
#27/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:58+3:3918:00+3:402m??2999.04667mECRBuxar, Bihar
18 intermediate stations02:0293.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+2:5020:12+2:5410m??21092.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#29/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+3:0721:15+3:0320m??21111.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#30!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+3:3322:12+3:342m??21171.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0361.0
#31!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+2:3900:17+2:532m??31232.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#32!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+3:0601:02+3:2232m??31235.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+3:2403:55+3:2410m??31412.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#34%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+3:5805:05+3:585m??31510.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#35%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+3:5806:35+4:0010m??31601.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#36/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+3:3010:45+3:3510m??31846.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#37/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+4:0111:49+4:061m??31917.061407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3636.0
#38/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:25+4:2812:28+4:273m??31953.063643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:40105.0
#39/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:08+4:3114:10+4:302m??32058.086411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10+4:4815:20+4:5210m??32144.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19+5:0616:21+5:062m??32220.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:36119.0
#42/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:57+5:0018:00+4:593m??32339.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#43/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00+4:2319:10+4:2310m??32353.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#44/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:59+4:4520:00+4:451m??32423.080184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#45/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  20:29+4:5220:30+4:521m??32461.0131204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:0920.0
#46/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  20:39+5:0220:40+5:031m??32481.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#47/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:49+5:1020:50+5:101m??32495.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20101.0
#48/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10+4:3323:12+4:332m??32596.078271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#49/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  00:35+4:4300:37+4:432m??42703.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13101.0
#50/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50+4:3403:00+4:3610m??42804.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#51/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:27+4:4703:28+4:481m??42835.077 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:24107.0
#52/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:52+4:5104:53+4:521m??42942.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:35117.0
#53/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:28+4:4906:29+4:501m??43059.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#54/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53+4:2807:55+4:282m??43097.08419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#55/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  08:38+4:5308:39+4:541m??43158.03970mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#56/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+4:3109:25+4:3810m??43181.024115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#57/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  09:50+4:3710:00+4:3410m??43191.058151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1472.0
#58/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  11:14+4:3211:15+4:341m??43263.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#59/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  12:28+4:0012:30+4:052m??43295.060215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2585.0
#60/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+3:5314:00+3:515m??43380.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25120.0
#61/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:25+4:2015:30+4:195m??43500.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#62/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:40+4:1216:50+4:1010m??43560.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#63/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:33+4:1117:35+4:112m??43610.043306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#64/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:45+3:5218:50+3:525m??43661.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#65/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05+3:5620:10+3:565m??43716.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#66/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27+3:4221:30+3:413m??43792.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#67/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23+3:5222:25+3:592m??43846.02314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#68/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  23:15+3:38-??43866.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.