Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:20:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:20:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Khajuraho - Jhansi - Chennai Central

16186/Σ Khajuraho - Jhansi - Chennai Central ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Aug 19 2013 (16:45)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 0m  38 halts  Distance: 2377 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 22447/Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 201 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 13m Distance: 1773 km
Departs @ 18:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Khajuraho/KURJ
Arrives @ 06:20 +3 nights
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 38 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Khajuraho and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT)/22447
#1|--|KURJ»Khajuraho (3 PFs)»  -18:20+32110.039227mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3863.0
#2|--|MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)19:58+3420:00-2m2163.046210mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2822.0
#3%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m1185.082213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#4%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  20:53-20:55-2m01116.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#5%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m11137.035213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5064.0
#6%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10-23:30-20m11201.076259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
Grand Trunk (GT) Express (PT)/12616 - Buffer: 22m
118 intermediate stations01:25403.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:55+1:2301:07+1:2512m13604.072259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08153.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+1:3103:20+1:315m23757.086413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#9/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  03:52+1:3703:54+1:372m03803.082417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#10/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  04:23+1:4104:25+1:412m23843.058431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+1:4305:25+1:445m13896.029498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#12/==/HBJHabibGanj (5 PFs)  05:38+1:4405:40+1:442m53902.070496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#13/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  06:38+1:5306:40+1:532m03970.031309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  07:15+1:4207:25+1:4210m03988.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#15/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:28+1:5208:30+1:532m231058.049407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#16/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  09:15+1:5209:18+1:513m131095.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#17/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  09:42+1:4709:45+1:473m231118.068733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5664.0
#18/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:41+2:0210:43+2:022m131182.068478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  10:59+2:0211:01+2:032m231200.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  12:20+1:5812:30+2:0110m031286.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0277.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  13:32+2:1213:34+2:122m431363.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  14:02+2:1114:04+2:102m031396.080 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0485.0
#23/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  15:08+2:1215:11+2:113m031481.019194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4414.0
#24/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:55+1:4516:15+1:4520m031495.0107185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3970.0
#25/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:54+2:1516:55+2:151m231565.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#26/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:31+2:1217:32+2:121m231603.074204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:48+2:1517:49+2:151m231623.083159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#28/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:59+2:2018:00+2:201m231637.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  19:30+2:1219:35+2:105m231738.061271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:45107.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  21:20+1:4921:22+1:482m131845.053118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:53101.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  23:15+1:4423:25+1:4710m531946.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#32/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  23:52+1:5323:54+1:532m331977.082 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#33/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  00:25+2:0000:27+2:002m042020.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#34/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  00:37+2:0600:39+2:052m042035.0718mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  01:21+2:0501:23+2:052m342084.093 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15117.0
#36/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  02:38+2:0202:40+2:012m342201.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#37/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+1:4004:00+1:402m142239.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#38/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  06:20+1:29-442377.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.