Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:50:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 06:50:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Khajuraho - Jhansi - Chennai Central - Trivandrum Central

16187/Σ Khajuraho - Jhansi - Chennai Central - Trivandrum Central ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Aug 19 2013 (16:47)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 50m  61 halts  Distance: 2882 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 201 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 12511/Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 20m Distance: 2681 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
S   TF 
Khajuraho/KURJ
Arrives @ 17:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T   S
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 61 halts. 539 intermediate Stations between Khajuraho and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665
#1|--|KURJ»Khajuraho (3 PFs)»  -09:25+7??10.043227mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#2|--|MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)10:53-410:55+132m??163.080211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#3%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:11+2311:13+262m??185.063213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#4%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  11:43+3411:45+352m??1116.069215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#5%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  12:03+4412:05+452m??1137.045213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#6%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+3513:40+3910m??1201.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Rapti Sagar SF Express (PT)/12511 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#7%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+2:5116:55+2:5610m??1201.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#8/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:07+3:0318:09+3:042m??1291.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06202.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)21:15+3:0721:20+3:105m??1493.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:00+3:1123:05+3:175m??1585.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#11/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+3:2900:09+3:302m??2655.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#12/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)00:26+3:3300:27+3:321m??2670.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#13/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)00:43+4:2100:44+4:201m??2683.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:53+3:4600:55+3:472m??2692.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#15/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+3:4601:22+3:453m??2715.070733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#16/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+3:5602:19+3:562m??2779.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+3:5104:00+3:5210m??2883.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#18/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+4:0905:00+4:092m??2959.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#19/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+3:5805:40+3:582m??2993.067229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1685.0
#20/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:56+3:5006:58+3:502m??21078.09194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2714.0
#21/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:25+2:5008:35+2:5210m??21092.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4970.0
#22/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:24+3:1009:26+3:102m??21162.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#23/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:02+3:0910:04+3:092m??21200.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#24/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:18+3:1410:20+3:132m??21220.0103159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#25/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  10:28+3:2010:30+3:202m??21234.065170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#26/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:03+3:1712:05+3:182m??21335.072271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:30107.0
#27/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  13:35+3:0213:37+3:022m??21442.045118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:13101.0
#28/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  15:50+2:4216:05+2:4015m??21543.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1289.0
#29/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  17:17+2:5017:19+2:502m??21632.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#30/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:02+2:5318:04+2:542m??21681.09512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:14117.0
#31/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  19:18+2:4319:20+2:432m??21798.02521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:3338.0
#32/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  20:53+2:3020:55+2:302m??21836.05719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:25138.0
#33/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)23:20+2:3623:50+2:3130m??21974.0768mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations01:43130.0
#34/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+3:0501:35+3:062m??32104.055215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:3384.0
#35/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:08+2:3503:10+2:352m??32188.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30121.0
#36/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+2:5204:45+2:515m??32309.048282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#37/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  06:00+2:3706:10+2:3410m??32368.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#38/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  06:53+2:3306:55+2:332m??32418.065306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#39/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  07:42+2:3607:45+2:383m??32469.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1056.0
#40/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  08:55+2:3309:00+2:395m??32525.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#41/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  09:23+2:4709:25+2:532m??32556.02233mSRPalakkad, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#42/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)10:00+2:5610:10+3:2910m??32569.04326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#43/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  10:33+3:3410:35+3:332m??32585.05941mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#44/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:52+3:3810:55+3:373m??32602.0753mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#45/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  11:14+3:4011:16+3:402m??32626.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#46/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  11:21+3:4311:23+3:422m??32632.05812mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#47/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  11:39+3:4611:41+3:482m??32647.06917mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#48/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:49+3:5711:51+3:582m??32656.05314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#49/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  12:10+3:5912:12+4:002m??32673.059mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:333.0
#50/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  12:45+3:4312:50+3:465m??32676.0673mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#51/--/SRTLCherthala (Sherthalai) (3 PFs)  13:20+3:5713:22+3:582m??32709.0419mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#52/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  13:57+3:5214:00+3:583m??32733.0918mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#53/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  14:08+4:0714:10+4:132m??32745.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#54%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  14:23+4:2314:25+4:222m??32763.0249mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3313.0
#55/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:58+4:0315:00+4:032m??32776.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#56/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:40+4:0415:45+4:035m??32817.04316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:3065.0
#57/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  17:15+3:39-??32882.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.