Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:00:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:00:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Khajuraho - Jhansi - Mumbai - Ernakulam

16190/Σ Khajuraho - Jhansi - Mumbai (Kalyan) - Ernakulam ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Aug 19 2013 (16:56)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 35m  46 halts  Distance: 2559 km  1 xfers
#1. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 201 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 44h 20m Distance: 2358 km
Departs @ 09:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Khajuraho/KURJ
Arrives @ 12:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 381 intermediate Stations between Khajuraho and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665
#1|--|KURJ»Khajuraho (3 PFs)»  -09:25-??10.043227mNCRKhajuraho Dist. Chhatarpur 471101, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2863.0
#2|--|MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)10:53-10:55-2m??163.080211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#3%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:11-11:13-2m??185.063213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#4%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??1116.069215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#5%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  12:03-12:05-2m??1137.045213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2564.0
#6%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:30-13:40-10m??1201.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  15:30-15:40-10m??1201.074259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:05153.0
#8/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  17:45-17:50-5m??1354.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45139.0
#9/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  19:35-19:45-10m??1493.050498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5092.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:35-21:40-5m??1585.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#11/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m??2768.078309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m??2837.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  01:55-02:05-10m??2892.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:22-04:25-3m??21076.083582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)05:18-05:20-2m??21149.037564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2351.0
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)06:43-06:45-2m??21200.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:32-08:35-3m??21281.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25-09:30-5m??21315.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:26203.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:56-13:58-2m??21518.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5276.0
#20%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:50-15:55-5m??21594.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:49111.0
#21%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:44-17:46-2m??21705.05647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2479.0
#22%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  19:10-19:12-2m??21784.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#23%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30-20:40-10m??21830.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#24%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  21:36-21:38-2m??21890.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#25%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m??21945.04722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#26%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  23:40-23:42-2m??22000.05615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5248.0
#27%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  00:34-00:36-2m??32048.09614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#28%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:56-00:58-2m??32080.04618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2263.0
#29%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:20-02:30-10m??32143.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#30/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:13-03:15-2m??32191.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#31/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m??32214.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#32/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m??32223.05214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#33/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??32243.0879mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#34/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m??32255.0339mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#35/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:00-05:05-5m??32277.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#36/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m??32297.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#37/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:48-05:50-2m??32319.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#38/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  06:08-06:10-2m??32341.03217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#39/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:55-07:00-5m??32366.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#40/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:14-07:15-1m??32376.06515mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#41/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??32391.07417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#42/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:43-07:45-2m??32407.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#43/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  08:03-08:05-2m??32422.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#44/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m??32440.02824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#45/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:50-09:00-10m??32452.05026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#46/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:40-09:42-2m??32485.0433mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#47/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m??32540.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0019.0
#48/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  12:00--??32559.0-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.