Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:47:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:47:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
buffer

16199/Σ Bhadrachalam BZA Tirupati daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿2018~  Aug 19 2013 (18:30)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 565 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 77291/Bhadrachalam Road - Vijayawada DEMU
Travel Time: 5h 10m Distance: 178 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 17402/Machilipatanam-Tirupati Link Express
Travel Time: 6h 55m Distance: 387 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Bhadrachalam Road/BDCR
Arrives @ 04:35 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Tirupati Main/TPTY


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhadrachalam Road and Tirupati Main

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhadrachalam Road - Vijayawada DEMU/77291
#1/--/BDCR»Bhadrachalam Road (3 PFs)»  -13:45+1:04110.025117mSCRBhadradri district., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:125.0
#2/--/BTPDBethampudi (1 PFs)  13:57+1:1113:58+1:121m115.071122mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#3/--/TPYTadakalpudi  14:08+1:1414:09+1:191m0117.046147mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#4/--/CMWChimal Pahad  14:21+1:1714:22+1:211m0126.056180mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#5/--/GHPUGandhipuram Halt (1 PFs)  14:30+1:2114:31+1:211m0133.037186mSCRPin:507122, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#6/--/KRAKarepalli (1 PFs)  14:40+1:2214:41+1:321m0139.046175mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:118.0
#7/--/PCZPocharam (1 PFs)  14:52+1:3214:53+1:321m0147.016161mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:277.0
#8/--/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)15:20+1:2315:25+1:355m3154.036154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#9/==/PPYPapatapalli (3 PFs)  15:39+1:3315:40+1:341m2163.068136mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10/==/MLMGMallemadugu (2 PFs)  15:45+1:3415:46+1:341m1168.066133mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  15:54+1:3415:55+1:351m1177.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#12/==/PNDPPandillapalli (2 PFs)  16:04+1:3816:05+1:391m0187.065108mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#13/==/CKNChinta Kani (2 PFs)  16:11+1:4216:12+1:421m0193.053105mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#14/==/NVCNagalwancha (2 PFs)  16:19+1:4216:20+1:421m2199.040105mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#15/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  16:29+1:4016:30+1:401m11105.09097mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0711.0
#16/==/MTMIMotumari (2 PFs)  16:37+1:4516:38+1:461m01116.05572mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#17/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  16:45+1:4516:46+1:451m11122.05861mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#18/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  17:02+1:5117:03+1:511m01138.07758mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#19/==/GNNGangineni (2 PFs)  17:11+1:5217:12+1:541m01148.06169mSCRKrishna Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#20/==/CVVCheruvu Madhavaram (2 PFs)  17:19+2:0517:20+2:061m11155.03057mSCRCheruvu Madhavaram Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#21/==/KI•Kondapalli (2 PFs)•  17:34+1:5117:35+1:531m21162.03735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#22/==/RYPRayanapadu (2 PFs)  17:44+1:5317:45+1:541m01168.0823mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1010.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:55+1:30-31178.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Machilipatanam-Tirupati Link Express/17402 - Buffer: 26m
17 intermediate stations21:200.0
#24!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  21:20+3021:40+3720m31178.06526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#25/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  22:09+4722:10+491m31209.077 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#26/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  22:43+5622:44+571m11252.09010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#27/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  22:54+1:0322:55+1:051m01267.0808mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3750.0
#28/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  23:32+1:0923:33+1:101m31317.090 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4465.0
#29/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  00:17+1:0800:18+1:091m22382.06021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5151.0
#30/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:09+1:0101:10+1:011m32433.02621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2839.0
#31/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  02:38+1102:40+122m12472.06119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#32/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  02:59+2903:00+291m12491.011044mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#33/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  03:09+3703:10+381m22507.07776mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#34/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  03:29+3903:30+401m12532.04670mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#35/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  04:00+4704:02+482m22555.018115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#36/==/TPTY•Tirupati Main (5 PFs)•  04:35+43-32565.0-151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.