Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:27:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:27:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Useful on Saturday Only.

16207/Σ Kurnool-Nagarsol Weekly Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ravikiran.cv  Aug 19 2013 (20:04)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 25m  28 halts  Distance: 2482 km  1 xfers
#1. 12251/Wainganga SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 50m Distance: 612 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 17020/Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT)
Travel Time: 35h 50m Distance: 1870 km
Departs @ 23:40
Platform# ???
     F 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 03:05 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 28 halts. 269 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Wainganga SF Express/12251
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40-??10.058918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations03:03176.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m??2176.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#3%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:19-03:20-1m??2209.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20112.0
#4/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m??2321.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33-06:35-2m??2376.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#6!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33-08:35-2m??2506.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#7/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  10:30-10:40-10m??2612.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Hyderabad - Jaipur Weekly Express (PT)/17020
0 intermediate stations-10:-400.0
#8/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -15:15-??2612.022510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:259.0
#9/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:40-15:45-5m??2621.043539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:054.0
#10/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  15:50-15:51-1m??2625.060534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#11|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  16:15-16:16-1m??2649.080601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:0181.0
#12|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  17:17-17:18-1m??2730.058524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5452.0
#13|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  18:12-18:15-3m??2782.037385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4829.0
#14|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  19:03-19:05-2m??2811.038344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
12 intermediate stations02:1082.0
#15!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:15-21:20-5m??2893.061367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#16!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m??2923.052384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#17|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  22:28-22:30-2m??2952.064412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48114.0
#18|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  00:18-00:20-2m??31066.066503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#19|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  01:17-01:22-5m??31129.039558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1789.0
#20|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  03:39-03:40-1m??31218.034590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:20-04:25-5m??31240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:53160.0
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m??31400.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:50-07:00-10m??31425.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#24/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??31479.041267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:40-09:45-5m??31548.092309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#26/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  10:55-10:57-2m??31656.067289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0875.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:05-12:10-5m??31731.042328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1092.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  14:20-14:30-10m??31823.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#29/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:10-17:20-10m??32007.055493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#30/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  18:20-18:22-2m??32062.043469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5842.0
#31/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)19:20-19:45-25m??32104.068495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1787.0
#32|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  21:02-21:04-2m??32191.056436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5349.0
#33|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  21:57-22:02-5m??32240.043490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1855.0
#34|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  23:20-23:30-10m??32295.054403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#35%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  00:30-00:35-5m??42350.087426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4667.0
#36%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  01:21-01:23-2m??42417.038403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:4265.0
#37%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  03:05-03:20-15m??42482.062480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.