Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:50:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 00:50:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Another Easy way to reach Shirdi - which is just 16 km from Kopargaon.

16208/Σ Kurnool-Kopargaon Tri weekly Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ravikiran.cv  Aug 19 2013 (21:17)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 2471 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12770/Seven Hills SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 2m Distance: 353 km
xfer @ GY/Gooty Junction  Buffer: 33m
#2. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 15m Distance: 2118 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Secunderabad Junction/SC
Arrives @ 10:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S   T  
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 35 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Seven Hills SF Express/12770
#1/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -17:40+1??10.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:137.0
#2/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  17:53+817:55+82m??17.056494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:53106.0
#3!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  19:48+1019:50+122m??1113.070515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#4|--|SRNRSriramnagar (2 PFs)  20:44+1420:45+141m??1176.082308mSCRMahbubnagar Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#5|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:54+1820:55+181m??1188.060328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#6|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  21:50+921:52+102m??1244.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.0
#7|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+522:50+295m??1298.064425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5255.0
#8/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  23:42+5223:44+1:052m??1353.063370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627 - Buffer: 33m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#9%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+2700:15+281m??2353.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#10/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+2700:50+325m??2381.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#11/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+3801:30+391m??2434.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#12/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+3202:20+355m??2474.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#13/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+3502:50+352m??2503.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#14/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4203:40+441m??2572.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#15/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+605:05+125m??2611.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#16%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+1005:40+131m??2648.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#17|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+507:50+1010m??2761.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#18!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+2708:51+291m??2839.068515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36109.0
#19/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:27+2410:30+423m??2948.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#20/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+3612:00+373m??21032.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5667.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+3712:57+381m??21099.070539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#22/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:35+4013:40+395m??21143.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#23/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+2514:55+2410m??21185.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#24/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+3716:40+382m??21345.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#25/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+3417:20+3610m??21370.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#26/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+3518:05+352m??21424.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#27/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+419:35+95m??21493.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#28/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+1021:55+175m??21676.061328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+2923:30+295m??21768.069498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+1601:32+182m??31907.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+2103:45+2212m??32060.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+3305:00+315m??32158.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40118.0
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+3306:45+345m??32276.065172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#34/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+3307:37+342m??32330.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#35/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+2009:57+222m??32464.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:337.0
#36/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:30+19-??32471.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.