Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:07:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:07:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
**Demand to RUN this train 03287/ Durg -Patna Spl train regularly.**** Mumbai-Nagpur- Durg(Chhattisgarh) - HATIA- Ranchi- Bokaro- Gaya Patna

16211/Σ Mumbai-Ranchi Gaya-Patna Special ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Aug 20 2013 (00:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 2112 km  1 xfers
#1. 12811/Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 30m Distance: 1698 km
xfer @ HTE/Hatia  Buffer: 7h 10m
#2. 03287/Durg-Patna Examination Special - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 10h 30m Distance: 414 km
Departs @ 00:15
Platform# ???
S      
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 21:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 17 halts. 181 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai LTT - Hatia SF Express (PT)/12811
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -00:15-??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:33-00:35-2m??117.04211mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  00:57-01:00-3m??135.07410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)01:55-02:00-5m??1102.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)02:40-02:45-5m??1116.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:33-03:35-2m??1167.084564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:27-04:30-3m??1240.085582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:10184.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  06:40-06:50-10m??1424.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#9/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  08:40-08:45-5m??1563.045284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#10/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  10:30-10:35-5m??1642.074336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:1795.0
#11/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  11:52-11:55-3m??1737.045288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4579.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  13:40-14:00-20m??1816.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  15:45-15:47-2m??1946.069318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:58135.0
#14/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:45-17:50-5m??11081.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#15/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:25-18:35-10m??11118.063296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:45111.0
#16/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  20:20-20:35-15m??11229.079272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:41132.0
#17/==/RIG•Raigarh (3 PFs)•  22:16-22:18-2m??11361.060218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:1272.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  23:30-23:32-2m??11433.075236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:21101.0
#19/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:53-01:03-10m??21534.061198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
22 intermediate stations02:42164.0
#20/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  03:45--??21698.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Durg-Patna Examination Special/03287 - Buffer: 7h 10m
0 intermediate stations10:500.0
#21/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  10:50-10:55-5m??21698.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#22/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-11:20-10m??21705.049635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#23/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  12:33-12:35-2m??21765.053257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#24/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  13:35-13:40-5m??21818.033245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#25/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??21833.051227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  14:30-14:35-5m??21850.072240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#27/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:50-14:52-2m??21868.058281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#28/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  15:20-15:22-2m??21895.038331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1649.0
#29/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??21944.057399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#30/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)18:00-18:25-25m??22020.041115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#31/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  19:35-19:37-2m??22067.02566mECRJehanabad, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:4845.0
#32/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  21:25--??22112.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.