Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:52:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 05:52:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this chain is useful for nandyal-guntakal people only not for bza, gnt.. can have good sleep from guntakal to mysore in one train

16216/Σ Nandyal GTL Mysore daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 20 2013 (17:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 5m  30 halts  Distance: 853 km  1 xfers
#1. 56501/Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 433 km
xfer @ GTL/Guntakal Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 16591/Hampi Express
Travel Time: 9h 40m Distance: 420 km
Departs @ 07:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA
Arrives @ 09:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 30 halts. 102 intermediate Stations between Vijayawada Junction and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijayawada - Hubballi Passenger/56501
#1/==/BZA»Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:10-??10.02126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#2/==/KCCKrishna Canal Junction (6 PFs)  07:24-07:25-1m??15.04121mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#3/==/MAGMangalagiri (4 PFs)  07:35-07:36-1m??112.06233mSCRMangalagiri, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#4/==/NBRNamburu  07:47-07:48-1m??123.02437mSCRNamburu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#5/==/PDKNPedakakani Halt (2 PFs)  07:53-07:54-1m??125.02529mSCRPedakakani, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:167.0
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  08:10-08:20-10m??132.01938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#7/==/NLPDNallapadu Junction (3 PFs)  08:36-08:37-1m??137.03544mSCRPhone Number : 0863-2119153, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#8/--/PRCAPerecherla (1 PFs)  08:48-08:49-1m??143.05876mSCRPerecherlaPRCA Station Phone Number : 0863-2290580, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#9/--/PPMPhirangipuram  08:59-09:00-1m??153.05462mSCRPhirangipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#10/--/NDPUNudurupadu  09:08-09:09-1m??160.05359mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#11/--/STURSatulur  09:16-09:17-1m??166.05059mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#12/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  09:30-09:32-2m??177.06779mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#13/--/MUKMunumaka  09:39-09:40-1m??185.07373mSCR08647-219555, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#14/--/SABSantamagulur  09:47-09:48-1m??193.04189mSCRGuntur, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#15/--/VLEVellalcheruvu Halt  09:53-09:54-1m??197.06087mSCRVellalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/--/SYMSavalyapuram  10:02-10:03-1m??1105.04584mSCRGuntur Phone Number : 08646-259211, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#17/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  10:16-10:17-1m??1115.05997mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#18/--/CEMCheekategalapalem (1 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??1121.02787mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#19/--/GKMGundlakamma (1 PFs)  10:39-10:40-1m??1128.06191mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#20/--/KCDKurichedu (1 PFs)  10:51-10:52-1m??1139.058121mSCR523304, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21/--/POOPotlapadu (1 PFs)  10:59-11:00-1m??1146.018147mSCRAndhra Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#22/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  11:20-11:22-2m??1152.050150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#23/--/GJJGajjelakonda (1 PFs)  11:35-11:36-1m??1163.053157mSCRPrakasam. Telephone 08499-247233, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#24/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  11:51-11:52-1m??1176.061160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#25/--/TLUTarlupadu (1 PFs)  12:04-12:05-1m??1188.034161mSCRPhone Number : 08499-246232, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#26%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  12:29-12:30-1m??1202.029198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#27%--%JBKJaggambotla Krishnapuram  12:44-12:45-1m??1209.050200mSCRPhone;08406-200100, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#28%--%SDVSomidevipalle (2 PFs)  12:59-13:00-1m??1221.038225mSCRPhone Number : 9441901913, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#29%--%GMAGudimetta  13:07-13:08-1m??1225.052231mSCRBestavaripeta, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#30%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  13:20-13:22-2m??1236.049270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#31%--%KSTEKrishnamsetty Palle  13:28-13:29-1m??1240.013279mSCRPrakasam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:307.0
#32%--%DMT•Diguvametta•  13:59-14:00-1m??1247.035316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2917.0
#33%--%CMZChelama (1 PFs)  14:29-14:30-1m??1264.072306mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#34%--%GZLGazulapalli  14:39-14:40-1m??1275.09239mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:3514.0
#35%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  16:15-16:20-5m??1289.073215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#36%--%PNMPanyam (2 PFs)  16:32-16:34-2m??1304.051228mSCRKurnool Dist., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#37%--%KEFKrishnamma Kona (1 PFs)  16:46-16:47-1m??1314.047312mSCRCement Nagar Tammarajupalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#38%--%BEYBugganipalli Cement Nagar  16:58-17:00-2m??1323.057386mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#39%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  17:07-17:09-2m??1329.066425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#40%--%RGMRangapuram  17:19-17:20-1m??1340.071440mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#41%--%MLKMalkapuram  17:30-17:31-1m??1352.027459mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2913.0
#42%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m??1365.042425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#43/--/MYLMalliyala (1 PFs)  18:20-18:22-2m??1375.040439mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#44/--/LMDLinganeni Doddi (1 PFs)  18:35-18:36-1m??1384.066476mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#45/--/PDLPendekallu Junction (2 PFs)  18:42-18:44-2m??1391.046478mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#46/--/EDDEdduladoddi  18:55-18:56-1m??1399.048476mSCRPyapili, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#47/--/TGLTuggali  19:06-19:07-1m??1407.021484mSCRKurnool, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4115.0
#48/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m??1422.025486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#49/--/MLGTMallappa Gate (1 PFs)  20:01-20:02-1m??1426.011470mSCRGuntakal, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:387.0
#50/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  20:40-21:30-50m??1433.055455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
Hampi Express/16591 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#51/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  23:30-23:35-5m??1433.049455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2368.0
#52%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  00:58-01:00-2m??2501.029348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1033.0
#53%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:10-02:15-5m??2534.087371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#54/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  02:44-02:45-1m??2576.068547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#55%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  03:18-03:20-2m??2614.061636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#56%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m??2637.055683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#57%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  04:28-04:30-2m??2677.033897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3820.0
#58%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m??2697.025912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3013.0
#59/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m??2710.019918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#60/==/MWMMalleswaram (2 PFs)  05:54-05:55-1m??2713.017920mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:103.0
#61/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  06:05-06:30-25m??2716.043906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#62/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  06:47-06:48-1m??2728.066802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#63/==/BIDBidadi (4 PFs)  07:04-07:05-1m??2745.074724mSWRRamanagar District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#64/==/RMGMRamanagaram (4 PFs)  07:17-07:18-1m??2760.062692mSWRDist - Ramanagar pin - 562159, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#65/==/CPTChannapatna (3 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??2771.084673mSWRChannapatna, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#66/==/MADMaddur (3 PFs)  07:43-07:45-2m??2790.064634mSWRMandya District, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#67/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  08:03-08:05-2m??2809.064673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#68%==%PANPPandavapura (3 PFs)  08:29-08:30-1m??2834.025716mSWRSH 19 Junction Mandya District, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#69%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  09:15--??2853.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.