Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 04:57:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 04:57:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
efw3

16224/Σ Chennai Cuddalore Silver Beach Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Aug 21 2013 (11:50)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 736 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12635/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 159 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 19h 20m
#2. 16853/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 401 km
Departs @ 13:40
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 16:15 +1 night
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12635
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -13:40+0410.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  14:08+414:10+42m8125.06632mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  14:38+1014:40+102m6156.09340mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2335.0
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)15:03+1315:05+112m0191.09048mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+1515:55+155m11159.09945mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
Cholan Express/16853 - Buffer: 12m
95 intermediate stations19:10334.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+1411:10+175m42493.06345mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#7%--%PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  11:29+2311:30+231m12513.09827mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#8%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:44+3311:45+341m12536.03511mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  11:52+3511:53+371m12540.0756mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#10%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:24+4112:25+461m12578.0738mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  12:39+5212:40+521m12595.0516mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#12%--%VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  12:47+5412:48+541m12601.05610mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#13%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:03+5713:05+582m12615.06216mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#14%--%ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  13:24+1:0113:25+1:011m12635.02922mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2412.0
#15%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  13:49+5113:50+531m12647.06232mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#16%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  14:04+5314:05+531m12661.05432mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:33+4914:35+492m32686.07463mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#18!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  14:49+5414:50+541m22703.023 SRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2533.0
#19/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)•  16:15+11-62736.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.