Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 04:33:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 04:33:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
efw3

16224/Σ Chennai Cuddalore Silver Beach Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Aug 21 2013 (11:50)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 735 km  1 xfers
#1. 12635/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 159 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 19h 25m
#2. 16853/Cholan Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 401 km
Departs @ 13:30
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 16:15 +1 night
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12635
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -13:30+2410.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#2/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:58+314:00+32m8125.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#3/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  14:28+914:30+102m6156.08240mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2635.0
#4/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)14:56+1114:57+121m0191.08448mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#5/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  15:45+915:50+115m11159.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
Cholan Express/16853 - Buffer: 11m
95 intermediate stations19:15334.0
#6/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:05+1611:10+185m42493.06345mSR, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#7%--%PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  11:29+2511:30+251m12513.06827mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#8%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:50+2711:52+272m12536.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#9%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  11:59+2812:00+301m12540.0616mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#10%--%CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  12:38+3312:40+342m12578.0738mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#11%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  12:54+3912:55+391m12595.0456mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#12%--%VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  13:03+4013:04+401m12601.09410mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#13%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:13+5013:15+502m12615.06216mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#14%--%ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  13:34+5613:35+561m12635.05322mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#15%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  13:48+5713:50+572m12646.06232mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16%--%PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  14:04+5114:05+511m12661.06532mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:28+5814:30+592m32686.05563mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#18!%%!%BALBudalur (2 PFs)  14:49+5714:50+571m22703.02361mSRTamil Nadu 613602, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2532.0
#19/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)•  16:15+7-62735.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.