Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:08:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:08:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
useful only for KRNT/MBNR psgrs

16225/Σ Kurnool City SC Kolkata HWH weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 21 2013 (16:17)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 55m  25 halts  Distance: 2834 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17616/Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1289 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1545 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
S      
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 17:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 25 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express/17616
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:50+0??10.078139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#2/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:21+913:22+101m??140.058242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  13:45+1213:50+105m??162.049287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5595.0
#4/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  15:45-2615:55+010m??1157.05986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#5%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:12-117:15+63m??1233.039120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#6%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)18:55-1319:05+1010m??1298.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#7/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+1120:05+115m??1357.064282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+122:00+52m??1478.051404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#9/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  22:19+522:20+61m??1494.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  22:34+522:35+61m??1510.063332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+023:27+72m??1562.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  00:01+1600:02+181m??2595.043305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#13/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)00:44+800:45+331m??2625.048371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#14|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  01:36+3001:37+311m??2666.060459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#15|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  02:19+3902:20+401m??2708.055628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#16|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  03:45+3303:47+342m??2785.049528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2368.0
#17|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+1805:12+312m??2853.036371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:07+2106:08+281m??2886.051348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:12113.0
#19/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+4608:25+415m??2999.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#20|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  09:23+3609:25+362m??21053.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#21|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  10:29+2410:30+331m??21108.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#22!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:53+4011:55+442m??21183.051515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#23/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  14:00+12-??21289.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -15:55+0??21289.061539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:1475.0
#25%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  17:09+617:10+91m??21364.069323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#26%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  17:40+1117:41+111m??21399.081222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2838.0
#27%--%MRGAMiryalaguda (3 PFs)  18:09+1518:10+151m??21437.060153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#28%--%PGRLPiduguralla (2 PFs)  19:10+619:11+81m??21496.060108mSCRPiduguralla ph.no 08649-252255, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1474.0
#29/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)  20:25+920:30+115m??21570.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#30/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1421:40+1915m??21602.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#31/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3422:27+351m??21662.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#32/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+3723:01+381m??21710.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#33/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+2300:03+251m??31752.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#34/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3100:42+321m??31802.05417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#35/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+003:50+320m??31952.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#36/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+804:55+85m??32013.08366mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#37/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:45+605:47+72m??32083.06934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#38/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1006:52+112m??32156.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#39/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+1607:28+162m??32206.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#40/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+1707:55+185m??32230.08826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5277.0
#41/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:47+2708:49+282m??32307.0609mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1171.0
#42/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+2110:20+2220m??32378.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#43/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+2810:45+295m??32397.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#44/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+4411:20+465m??32424.012428mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3573.0
#45/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:55+1:1411:57+1:152m??32497.03836mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0843.0
#46/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+3913:07+392m??32540.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#47/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+5613:53+562m??32603.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#48/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+1:0015:30+1:025m??32719.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#49/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+4216:56+421m??32826.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:498.0
#50/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  17:45+44-??32834.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.