Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:27:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 06:27:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16229/Σ Raipur Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 21 2013 (18:45)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  45 halts  Distance: 2259 km  1 xfers
#1. 22846/Hatia - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
Travel Time: 25h 35m Distance: 1370 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 15:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 45 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Pune SF Express/22846
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -20:00+1??10.062655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:40165.0
#2/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+2722:45+355m??1165.069198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  00:13+3800:15+402m??2266.088236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:43151.0
#4/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  01:58+1:2802:00+1:282m??2417.042264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1553.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+5503:30+1:1315m??2470.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40111.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  05:10+5305:20+5210m??2581.047296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#7|--|DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:15+3606:20+385m??2624.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#8/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  06:41+5406:43+542m??2654.058314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11 intermediate stations01:47105.0
#9/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+4308:35+435m??2759.056318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:20130.0
#10/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:55+4011:05+4410m??2889.083315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express/12976 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:550.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+3614:10+4010m??2889.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#12/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+4615:14+482m??2965.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#13/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+5115:40+532m??2998.075229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#14/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+4616:50+492m??21084.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5013.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+2017:55+1915m??21097.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#16/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+5118:40+502m??21167.070184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#17/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  19:13+5419:15+542m??21206.098204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#18/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+1:0319:29+1:032m??21226.075159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:29106.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  20:58+1:1621:00+1:172m??21332.052290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#20/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)23:40+5323:50+1:0510m??21470.068494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1888.0
#21!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  01:08+1:2301:10+1:232m??31558.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#22!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  01:27+1:2401:29+1:242m??31576.079515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5775.0
#23|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  02:26+1:4002:28+1:402m??31651.046328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1356.0
#24|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  03:41+1:1503:43+1:152m??31707.037293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2754.0
#25|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:10+1:0505:15+455m??31761.059425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#26/--/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:25+4506:40+1:0315m??31829.052455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  07:58+1:1008:00+1:112m??31897.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0034.0
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+4109:05+405m??31931.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0879.0
#29%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:13+1:0610:15+1:062m??32010.058636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:03106.0
#30/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  12:18+5412:20+542m??32116.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#31/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)  12:50+4213:00+5310m??32121.072906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:1893.0
#32/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  14:18+1:0814:20+1:082m??32214.031673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#33%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  15:45+34-??32259.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.