Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:25:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:25:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily

16231/Σ Bangalore Varanasi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 21 2013 (23:29)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 48m  41 halts  Distance: 3611 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 50m Distance: 1309 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 11071/Kamayani Express
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1210 km
Departs @ 19:37
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 19:25 +3 nights
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 41 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+511-9.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+1219:32+122m21-5.052927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  19:37-19:37+50m110.052906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#4/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+3420:00+342m2118.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+3621:15+362m11101.094636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)21:39+4721:40+471m01139.050547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:04+4322:05+431m11159.042458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4834.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+3622:55+382m01193.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+4023:25+411m11226.063348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5457.0
#10/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:19+4700:20+481m32283.057 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+5300:55+555m52312.071454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#12/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:39+5701:40+571m12364.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#13/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:19+5202:20+1:001m02404.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+1:0102:50+1:012m12433.084407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#15/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+5603:40+571m02502.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#16/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+2205:05+285m32541.069431mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#17%==%GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)05:37+2605:40+293m02578.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#18|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2407:50+2810m32691.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+4308:51+451m32770.060515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:49108.0
#20/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)10:40+2910:45+465m22878.062519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2284.0
#21/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  12:07+4512:10+453m12962.073651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#22/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  13:05+3913:07+392m221029.065540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#23/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:48+3213:50+322m121073.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:50+3314:55+375m021116.093 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#25/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+4816:40+482m221276.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+4617:20+4510m021300.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Kamayani Express/11071 - Buffer: 26m
231 intermediate stations01:551101.0
#27/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)19:15+5319:25+5410m032401.057209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#28/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  20:01+4820:02+491m132435.058243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#29/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:23+4320:25+432m232456.056267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#30/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  20:53+3420:55+342m132482.051289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5043.0
#31/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+2121:50+225m232525.086309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#32/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  22:43+3822:45+452m232601.082281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#33/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:08+5123:10+532m232632.065289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+5000:30+5410m142708.039328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#35/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  00:58+4801:00+512m142726.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#36/==/HBJHabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:08+1:0302:10+1:072m142793.019496mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+1:0402:35+1:065m342800.058498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#38/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  03:30+5603:32+572m142853.055431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#39/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:15+4704:17+482m142893.038417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1346.0
#40/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2305:35+295m342939.052413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#41/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  06:00+4006:02+402m242960.069440mWCRKhurai District Sagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#42/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)06:48+4206:50+452m043013.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#43/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  07:31+4707:33+472m243064.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#44/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  07:57+4907:59+492m243090.061365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#45/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  08:14+5108:16+512m243106.055355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4495.0
#46/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)10:00+4410:10+5710m043201.079387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#47%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  10:58+5711:00+572m143264.061353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#48%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)11:35+5311:40+565m043299.046321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#49%==%JTWJaitwar (3 PFs)  12:06+4912:08+482m143320.042308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2257.0
#50%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:30+2513:35+355m243377.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#51/==/DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  13:53+3913:55+402m143400.049199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3577.0
#52/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶15:30+1:0916:05+1:1135m743477.053101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#53/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  16:46+1:5316:48+1:542m143513.06695mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#54/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  17:09+2:1417:11+2:212m143536.043 NRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#55/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  17:54+2:3117:55+2:401m143567.03989mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#56%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  18:08+2:3818:09+2:401m143575.03288mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#57%==%SWPRSewapuri (3 PFs)  18:34+2:3518:35+2:361m143589.02786mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#58/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  19:25+2:24-843611.0-82mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.