Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:38:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 19:38:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

16233/Σ Lucknow Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 21 2013 (23:41)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 20m  34 halts  Distance: 2292 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16094/Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express
Travel Time: 13h 5m Distance: 676 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 10m Distance: 1616 km
Departs @ 16:20
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 13:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W  S
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 34 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express/16094
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -16:20+0??10.045126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:55+2218:05+2410m??172.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:27106.0
#3/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:32+1:0519:34+1:122m??1178.052139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:11114.0
#4%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+1:0721:55+1:1010m??1292.070259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#5/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+1:1123:15+1:112m??1383.034373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5063.0
#6/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+3401:10+355m??2446.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+5603:05+1:015m??2584.039498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2092.0
#8/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+1905:30+265m??2676.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  08:20+4608:30+4610m??2676.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:30183.0
#10/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+3811:05+385m??2859.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)11:53+4211:55+422m??2928.065267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5055.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)12:45+4012:55+4110m??2983.063209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#13/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+4713:20+482m??21007.087212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50160.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)15:10+1:0115:15+1:045m??21167.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#15/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)16:20+4816:25+495m??21209.062508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#16/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  17:08+5417:10+552m??21254.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#17/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)18:12+5618:15+1:003m??21321.044651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:5584.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)20:10+4620:20+5710m??21405.060520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#19!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  22:08+1:3022:10+1:332m??21513.043515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5179.0
#20|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+4700:10+519m??31592.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#21!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+3802:00+392m??31705.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#22%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+2602:50+315m??31742.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#23/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+3503:20+342m??31781.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#24/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:1204:10+1:132m??31849.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#25/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:0504:50+1:052m??31878.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#26/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:0105:30+1:002m??31919.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+4106:50+5210m??31971.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#28/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+5807:20+582m??31999.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#29%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+5508:20+562m??32057.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#30%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+3309:25+335m??32090.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#31/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+3710:00+372m??32123.081458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#32/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)10:15+4510:16+471m??32144.061547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#33%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+4910:55+502m??32181.064636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#34%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+5012:15+502m??32265.038912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#35/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+4313:10+432m??32287.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#36/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+16-??32292.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.