Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 12:05:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 12:05:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly alternate

16237/Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 22 2013 (16:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 5m  38 halts  Distance: 1722 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 794 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 12577/Bagmati Express
Travel Time: 16h 5m Distance: 928 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# ???
   W   
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Mysuru Junction (Mysore)/MYS


1 xfers. 38 halts. 520 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express/11020
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25+0??10.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50+515:55+55m??119.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43+1416:45+132m??190.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#4/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23+1617:25+162m??1145.06435mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45+1617:55+1310m??1166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#6/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16+618:18+72m??1191.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31+718:33+72m??1209.04347mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18-219:20+02m??1241.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11+1320:13+132m??1314.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05+1821:10+175m??1383.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15+1322:35+1420m??1444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#12/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32+2023:33+211m??1477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#13/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16+2500:17+261m??2541.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2254.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39+5300:40+541m??2595.04417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48+3801:50+392m??2645.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#16/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14+4902:15+501m??2667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32+5102:33+521m??2687.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06+5703:07+591m??2735.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5359.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)05:00+1105:20+920m??2794.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Bagmati Express/12577 - Buffer: 2h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+3707:25+4015m??2794.07426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:53139.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:18+5309:19+541m??2933.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:36155.0
#22/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+3512:00+335m??21088.05919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:20137.0
#23/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)14:20+3714:45+4425m??21225.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#24/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  15:38+1:0415:40+1:042m??21294.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#25/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:28+1:0716:30+1:072m??21355.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#26/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+4517:55+452m??21439.067404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations02:03139.0
#27/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  19:58+020:00+02m??21578.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#28/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:08+1:2020:10+1:252m??21580.09927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:305.0
#29/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)20:40+1:0720:55+1:1515m??21585.040906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#30/==/KGIKengeri (4 PFs)  21:13+1:2921:14+1:291m??21597.071802mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0981.0
#31/==/MYAMandya (3 PFs)  22:23+1:2822:25+1:272m??21678.041673mSWRMandya, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#32%==%MYS•Mysuru Junction (Mysore) (6 PFs)•  23:30+1:04-??21722.0-763mSWRMysuru Tel No 0821-2521751, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.