Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:06:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:06:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Alternate

16238/Σ Bhubaneshwar Coimbatore Trivandrum ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 22 2013 (16:23)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 25m  56 halts  Distance: 2170 km  1 xfers
#1. 11020/Konark Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 794 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 15906/Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT)
Travel Time: 40h 25m Distance: 2171 km
Departs @ 15:25
Platform# ???
 M     
Bhubaneswar/BBS
Arrives @ 09:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 56 halts. 715 intermediate Stations between Bhubaneswar and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konark Express/11020
#1/==/BBS»Bhubaneswar (6 PFs)»  -15:25-??10.04639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#2/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  15:50-15:55-5m??119.08925mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#3/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  16:43-16:45-2m??190.0869mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#4/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  17:23-17:25-2m??1145.06435mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#5/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  17:45-17:55-10m??1166.07026mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#6/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  18:16-18:18-2m??1191.08322mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#7/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  18:31-18:33-2m??1209.04347mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4532.0
#8/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:18-19:20-2m??1241.08628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5173.0
#9/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  20:11-20:13-2m??1314.08034mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#10/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:05-21:10-5m??1383.05666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0561.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)22:15-22:35-20m??1444.03511mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5733.0
#12/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  23:32-23:33-1m??1477.08932mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4364.0
#13/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  00:16-00:17-1m??2541.014624mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:2254.0
#14/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:39-00:40-1m??2595.04417mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  01:48-01:50-2m??2645.05623mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#16/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  02:14-02:15-1m??2667.07018mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#17/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  02:32-02:33-1m??2687.08718mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:06-03:07-1m??2735.03218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5359.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)05:00-05:20-20m??2794.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari Vivek Express (PT)/15906 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:550.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:15-07:35-20m??2794.08426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:39139.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:14-09:15-1m??2933.010112mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:09116.0
#22/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??21049.03321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:40122.0
#23/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:05-14:10-5m??21171.058115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations01:58125.0
#24/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m??21296.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#25/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??21380.072404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:40121.0
#26/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  19:35-19:40-5m??21501.065282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#27/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  20:35-20:40-5m??21560.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#28/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??21611.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0550.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:30-22:35-5m??21661.045417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1556.0
#30/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  23:50-23:55-5m??21717.06380mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1275.0
#31/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  01:07-01:10-3m??31792.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#32/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  01:58-02:00-2m??31847.03414mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#33/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  02:30-02:35-5m??31864.0589mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0260.0
#34%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  03:37-03:40-3m??31924.05518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#35/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m??31958.05913mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#36/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  05:22-05:25-3m??32019.03716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:4565.0
#37/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m??32084.03712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:5571.0
#38/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  09:10-09:15-5m??32155.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#39%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  09:50--??32170.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.