Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:08:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 06:08:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16239/Σ Cuttack Madurai Kanniyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 22 2013 (16:27)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 2505 km  1 xfers
#1. 22605/Purulia - Villupuram Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1330 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12642/Thirukkural SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 55m Distance: 1175 km
Departs @ 10:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Purulia Junction/PRR
Arrives @ 08:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 26 halts. 455 intermediate Stations between Purulia Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Purulia - Villupuram Weekly SF Express/22605
#1/==/PRR»Purulia Junction (4 PFs)»  -10:35+0??10.052239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#2/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4 PFs)  11:20+111:25+55m??139.091192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3553.0
#3/==/BQABankura Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+1012:02+102m??192.09189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2030.0
#4/==/VSUBishnupur (2 PFs)  12:22+1112:23+121m??1122.06574mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#5/==/MDNMidnapore (3 PFs)  13:30+213:32+22m??1195.03552mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#6/==/HIJHijli (2 PFs)  14:10+214:12+62m??1217.07948mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#7/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  14:36+314:38+32m??1249.08124mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#8/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  15:38+115:40+22m??1329.07120mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
17 intermediate stations01:30106.0
#9/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  17:10+1217:12+122m??1435.09036mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4873.0
#10/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+3218:05+325m??1508.04228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)18:45+4718:50+475m??1535.02939mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#12/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  19:30+3819:45+4115m??1554.08825mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:40148.0
#13/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  21:25+5121:30+495m??1702.06726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:15216.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:45+3800:50+375m??2918.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)01:50+3902:10+3420m??2980.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:00200.0
#16/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:10+5805:12+1:002m??21180.07523mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:1290.0
#17/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:24+1:1006:25+1:111m??21270.04018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3060.0
#18/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:55+5308:10+5415m??21330.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Thirukkural SF Express (PT)/12642 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+1:1110:50+1:1015m??21330.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#20/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:03+1:0915:05+1:102m??21624.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations03:00142.0
#21/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+5218:30+5225m??21766.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#22/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+1:0019:00+1:002m??21790.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#23/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+1:0719:30+1:082m??21821.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#24/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+5721:15+1:032m??21924.08245mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#25/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+1:0221:57+1:022m??21979.05645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations02:13123.0
#26/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+4400:15+485m??32102.05586mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4395.0
#27/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:58+4902:00+532m??32197.074287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#28/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  02:18+5902:20+592m??32219.060242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#29/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+5503:05+1:075m??32259.061139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#30%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+1:0703:50+1:072m??32302.077108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#31%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  04:11+1:0904:13+1:112m??32329.06565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#32%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  04:33+1:1304:35+1:132m??32351.07590mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#33%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  05:04+1:1605:05+1:161m??32387.032 SRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#34%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  06:00+5206:05+1:035m??32416.037 SRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0074.0
#35/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  08:05+5008:10+535m??32490.02715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3515.0
#36%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  08:45+36-??32505.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.