Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:20:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 22:20:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

16241/Σ Ahmedabad Trichy ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 22 2013 (16:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 50m  22 halts  Distance: 2233 km  1 xfers
#1. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 5m Distance: 1461 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 3h 10m
#2. 12663/Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 772 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
S   T  
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 03:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T   S
Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 379 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+3??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+1507:24+152m??146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1707:41+172m??165.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1508:30+165m??1100.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+1609:36+192m??1180.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+2210:35+2210m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+2510:44+292m??1234.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+4111:32+402m??1291.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:46100.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+1913:23+245m??1391.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#10/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+3513:58+372m??1425.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#11/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56+1815:58+222m??1486.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#12%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+2717:00+332m??1541.058 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+3517:35+3810m??1565.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#14/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+4018:25+402m??1614.073 CRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+4118:50+412m??1642.082 CRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+4319:10+432m??1667.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+4219:45+445m??1704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+4620:15+462m??1741.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+3121:10+325m??1783.094336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+4921:41+492m??1828.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+4322:28+453m??1878.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+4123:09+412m??1911.078229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#23/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+4023:41+402m??1950.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#24/==/CD•Chandrapur (3 PFs)•  00:08+4600:10+462m??2997.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1301:20+2310m??21010.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+4802:05+492m??21080.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+4803:00+472m??21139.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+1:1204:40+1:105m??21254.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+1:1805:23+1:172m??21314.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+1:1406:06+1:142m??21361.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39100.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+2909:00+3015m??21461.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Howrah - Tiruchirapalli SF Express (PT)/12663 - Buffer: 3h 10m
0 intermediate stations02:400.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  11:40+4911:55+5115m??21461.06326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:13139.0
#33/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  14:08+4314:09+451m??21600.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:50116.0
#34/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  15:59+2816:00+281m??21716.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:55181.0
#35/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+2420:20+1925m??21897.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#36/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:48+2520:50+262m??21921.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#37/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:18+3621:20+362m??21952.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#38/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:48+3421:50+362m??21988.06248mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#39/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+3123:00+385m??22055.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#40/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+4423:40+442m??22110.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#41/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  00:29+3700:30+381m??32164.06076mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#42/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:28+5001:30+502m??32222.0671mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations02:0011.0
#43/==/TPJ•Tiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)•  03:30+14-??32233.0-86mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.