Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:27:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 16:27:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16242/Σ Ahmedabad Trichy Madurai Kanniyakumari ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 22 2013 (16:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 45m  30 halts  Distance: 2632 km  1 xfers
#1. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1893 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12665/Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 739 km
Departs @ 06:40
Platform# ???
 M     
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 10:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 30 halts. 430 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:40+3??10.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4246.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  07:22+1607:24+162m??146.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#3|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:39+1707:41+172m??165.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:25+1708:30+185m??1100.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0480.0
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  09:34+1809:36+202m??1180.06119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4950.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:25+2110:35+2010m??1230.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  10:42+2410:44+282m??1234.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#8/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  11:30+4011:32+392m??1291.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:46100.0
#9%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:18+1813:23+235m??1391.063203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#10/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  13:56+3513:58+362m??1425.031163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:5861.0
#11/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:56+1615:58+192m??1486.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#12%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+2517:00+312m??1541.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+3317:35+3510m??1565.062209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#14/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:23+3618:25+362m??1614.073251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#15/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+3718:50+382m??1642.082268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#16/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  19:08+3919:10+392m??1667.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+3919:45+415m??1704.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+4220:15+422m??1741.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+2721:10+285m??1783.094336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+4521:41+452m??1828.068300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+3922:28+413m??1878.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#22/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+3723:09+372m??1911.078229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#23/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+3623:41+372m??1950.0103215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2747.0
#24/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:08+4600:10+462m??2997.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#25/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+1401:20+2310m??21010.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#26/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+5002:05+502m??21080.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#27/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+4803:00+482m??21139.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#28/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+1:1104:40+1:085m??21254.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+1:1805:23+1:172m??21314.069198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#30/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+1:1306:06+1:132m??21361.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39100.0
#31/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+2909:00+3015m??21461.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#32/==/TEL•Tenali Junction (5 PFs)•  09:26+4209:28+422m??21493.010215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2543.0
#33/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  09:53+5709:55+572m??21536.06010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#34/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:10+5710:12+572m??21551.0698mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#35/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  10:55+5410:57+552m??21600.09212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#36/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  11:40+5411:42+542m??21666.05421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#37/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:38+3612:40+362m??21717.03821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.0
#38/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+2613:45+255m??21755.08719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#39/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  14:23+3814:25+382m??21810.0509mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:4083.0
#40/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  16:05+26-??21893.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Howrah - Kanniyakumari Superfast Express (PT)/12665 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations19:550.0
#41/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:55+2020:20+1725m??21893.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#42/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  20:48+2220:50+222m??21918.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#43/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  21:18+3121:20+312m??21949.07640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#44/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  21:48+2821:50+272m??21984.06248mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#45/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+2423:00+275m??22052.08645mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3854.0
#46/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+3223:40+322m??22106.06645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4954.0
#47/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  00:29+2500:30+261m??32160.05976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#48/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  01:29+1601:30+171m??32218.020 SRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3512.0
#49/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  02:05+502:10+125m??32230.07386mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:1894.0
#50/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  03:28+4103:30+442m??32324.055287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2422.0
#51/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  03:54+4303:55+441m??32346.054242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4540.0
#52/==/MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  04:40+4004:45+475m??32386.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#53%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:30+4905:32+492m??32430.074108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#54%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  05:54+4905:55+511m??32457.06865mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#55%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  06:14+5506:15+581m??32478.06490mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#56%==%MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction (3 PFs)  06:49+1:0806:50+1:101m??32514.01970mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:3029.0
#57%==%TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)  08:20+2508:25+315m??32543.04944mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3074.0
#58/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1610:00+165m??32617.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#59%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  10:25+9-??32632.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.