Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:23:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 24, 2018 15:23:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

16243/Σ Ahmedabad Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 22 2013 (16:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 91h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 2820 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12655/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1460 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 929 km
Departs @ 07:35
Platform# 6
S T    
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 03:25 +4 nights
Platform# 2
    T S
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12655
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -07:35+5610.06251mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4446.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  08:19+1408:21+142m1146.06137mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/--/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  08:39+1408:41+142m1164.05145mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4135.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  09:22+1409:27+165m5199.08937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5480.0
#5/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+2110:23+202m21179.06420mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4749.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  11:10+2411:20+2410m21228.01518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:164.0
#7/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  11:36+1911:39+203m31232.07314mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#8/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  12:26+2212:27+231m11289.07090mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:25100.0
#9/==/NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  13:52+2513:57+265m21389.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3635.0
#10/==/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  14:33+2614:35+262m11424.054163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0861.0
#11/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  15:43+1715:45+172m11485.045187mWR425401., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#12%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:58+1017:00+182m31539.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:25+2217:35+2610m61563.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#14/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  18:18+3018:20+312m21613.060251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#15/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  18:48+2618:50+272m21641.081268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#16/==/SEG•Shegaon (2 PFs)•  19:08+2819:10+292m21665.074281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3037.0
#17/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+2819:45+275m21702.080284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#18/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  20:13+2820:15+282m21739.050 CRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#19/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:05+1421:10+155m21781.094 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2945.0
#20/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  21:39+3321:41+332m01826.085300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#21/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)21:55+3721:57+372m01846.064273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+3422:28+363m21876.051288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#23/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  23:07+3023:09+292m01910.078 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#24/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  23:39+3023:41+302m01949.087 CRWarora, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3246.0
#25/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:13+3500:15+352m02995.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5514.0
#26/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  01:10+501:20+810m121009.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#27/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  02:03+3102:05+302m221078.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5359.0
#28/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  02:58+3003:00+292m221137.073159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:35115.0
#29/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  04:35+4304:40+405m221252.088271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4160.0
#30/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  05:21+4905:23+482m121312.069198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4147.0
#31/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  06:04+4906:06+492m121359.038118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations02:39101.0
#32/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  08:45+1209:00+1215m121460.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12652 - Buffer: 17m
323 intermediate stations01:35431.0
#33/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+2110:50+2115m541891.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
80 intermediate stations07:15436.0
#34/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+2218:20+2515m442327.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#35/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:48+2618:50+262m842351.06632mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#36/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:18+2719:20+272m642382.07640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#37/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)19:48+5819:50+562m042418.07448mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5567.0
#38/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+2820:50+285m242485.08645mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#39/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+2921:30+292m342540.08745mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#40/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:07+3122:08+321m242593.03976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:4770.0
#41/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  23:55+2800:05+2810m442663.06886mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2395.0
#42/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:28+2801:30+292m252758.033287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:5562.0
#43/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  03:25+24-252820.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.