Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:03:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 19:03:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi-weekly

16249/Σ Bangalore Koraput ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 22 2013 (21:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 1463 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18464/Prashanti Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1104 km
xfer @ VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 18512/Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
S   T  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Koraput Junction/KRPU


1 xfers. 9 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Koraput Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Prashanti Express (PT)/18464
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -14:00+0??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  14:10+514:12+52m??14.053927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  14:38+1914:40+192m??127.074912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4960.0
#4%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  15:29+3115:30+321m??187.050683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#5%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  15:58+2716:00+272m??1111.059636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#6%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)16:38+2616:40+242m??1148.043547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#7/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  17:08+2017:10+232m??1168.040458mSWRAndhra Pradesh 515133, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#8/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:00+1418:05+175m??1202.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#9%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  18:39+1918:40+201m??1235.059348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#10%==%GY•Gooty Junction (2 PFs)•  19:38+2519:40+262m??1292.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#11/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:15+2520:30+3315m??1321.053455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1868.0
#12/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:48+4021:50+412m??1389.074425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#13%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  22:19+5522:20+461m??1425.044425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5540.0
#14%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  23:15+4823:20+505m??1465.042215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#15%--%DMTDiguvametta  00:20+5400:21+1:041m??2507.050316mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#16%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  00:35+1:0400:36+1:041m??2519.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#17%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  01:04+1:1201:05+1:131m??2552.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#18/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  01:34+1:1001:35+1:111m??2578.042160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#19/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  02:10+1:0202:11+1:021m??2602.059150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#20/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  02:49+5402:50+541m??2640.06697mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#21/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  03:24+5103:25+511m??2677.02679mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4545.0
#22/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)05:10+305:30+720m??2722.02938mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0532.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  06:35+1206:55+920m??2754.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#24/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  07:41+2707:42+281m??2814.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#25/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  08:14+2908:15+301m??2861.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#26/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  08:34+3208:35+331m??2881.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#27/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  09:21+2209:23+232m??2904.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#28/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:01+3510:02+351m??2954.08517mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2637.0
#29/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  10:28+4110:29+421m??2991.05328mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#30/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  10:48+4010:49+401m??21007.07724mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#31/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  11:39+1511:40+171m??21071.01832mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5416.0
#32/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  12:34+1412:35+151m??21087.02646mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#33/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)13:15+1113:35+1220m??21104.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Visakhapatnam - Koraput Intercity Express (UnReserved)/18512
0 intermediate stations-13:-350.0
#34/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+16??21104.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:158.0
#35/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  14:05-14:07-2m??21112.07426mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#36/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+2114:55+225m??21165.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#37/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+2515:42+262m??21219.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#38/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  16:03+2616:05+272m??21243.062122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#39/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  16:50+2617:00+2910m??21290.056228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#40/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  17:10+3117:12+312m??21300.054253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:3080.0
#41%--%TKRITikiri  18:42+4618:44+492m??21380.048831mECoRTikri, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#42%--%LKMRLaxmipur Road (1 PFs)  19:11+5119:13+532m??21402.054909mECoRLakshmipur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#43%--%DMNJDamanjodi (1 PFs)  20:00+4520:02+442m??21445.020902mECoRDist :- koraput, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:5818.0
#44/--/KRPU•Koraput Junction (3 PFs)•  21:00+7-??21463.0-879mECoRDist - Koraput 764021, Odisha
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.