Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 12:47:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 12:47:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

16254/Σ Gondia Pune ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Aug 23 2013 (15:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 55m  16 halts  Distance: 1019 km  1 xfers
#1. 12106/Vidarbha SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 10m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ NGP/Nagpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12136/Nagpur - Pune SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 14:50
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Gondia Junction/G
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T  
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 16 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Gondia Junction and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vidarbha SF Express (PT)/12106
#1/==/Gondia Junction (7 PFs)»  -14:50+0??10.071318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#2/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  15:15+715:17+82m??130.075282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  15:33+715:35+72m??150.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#4/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  15:50+715:52+82m??168.080265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3648.0
#5/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  16:28+816:30+82m??1116.029289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3014.0
#6/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+1317:15+1115m??1130.025315mCR440001, Maharashtra
Nagpur - Pune SF Express/12136
0 intermediate stations06:450.0
#7/==/NGP»Nagpur Junction (8 PFs)»  -18:35+0??1130.022315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#8/==/AJNIAjni (Nagpur) (3 PFs)  18:43+1018:45+102m??1133.080309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:5776.0
#9/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  19:42+2019:45+193m??1209.077288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#10/==/PLOPulgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:08+1920:10+192m??1238.066273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#11/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  20:28+1620:30+162m??1258.048300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5746.0
#12/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  21:27+521:30+73m??1304.086336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#13/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+1522:30+155m??1383.079284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#14/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  22:58+1623:00+172m??1420.095281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3353.0
#15/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  23:33+2423:35+242m??1473.049 CRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0049.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:35+1600:45+1910m??2522.058209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#17/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:10+2401:12+242m??2546.099 CRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5693.0
#18/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+4002:10+402m??2639.058351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1067.0
#19/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  03:20+2503:25+305m??2706.048582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#20/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)04:18+3004:20+312m??2748.070508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#21/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  04:58+4205:00+422m??2793.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5067.0
#22/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  05:50+4705:55+445m??2860.040651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:0584.0
#23/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)08:00-208:15+815m??2944.050519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#24/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  09:45+13-??21019.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.