Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:45:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:45:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast & Telescopic. Avl @ Su

1626/Σ Linksethu Super ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Kumar~  Jan 14 2012 (17:12)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 25m  37 halts  Distance: 2825 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 21068/Saket Link Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 766 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 37h 55m Distance: 2059 km
Departs @ 16:15
Platform# ???
S      
Rae Bareli Junction/RBL
Arrives @ 00:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 436 intermediate Stations between Rae Bareli Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saket Link Express/21068
#1!%%!%RBL»Rae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)»  -16:15-??10.082116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#2!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  16:49-16:51-2m??147.045113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#3!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  17:09-17:11-2m??160.048108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#4%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)17:55-18:35-40m??195.03197mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:5559.0
#5%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:30-21:08-38m??1154.056100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47100.0
#6%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:55-23:00-5m??1254.062250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1578.0
#7%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  00:15-00:25-10m??2332.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:35-01:40-5m??2430.064388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#9%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:05-03:15-10m??2521.089417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5784.0
#10%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  04:12-04:14-2m??2605.062364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3194.0
#11%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:45-05:47-2m??2699.033339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0367.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:50-08:00-10m??2766.054328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express/15120 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)10:35-10:45-10m??2766.071328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1285.0
#14/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)11:57-11:58-1m??2851.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#15/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)12:14-12:15-1m??2864.069644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:55200.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:10-15:20-10m??21064.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5977.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:19-16:21-2m??21141.073279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.0
#18/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m??21259.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0014.0
#19/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  19:00-19:10-10m??21273.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#20/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??21343.090184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4872.0
#21/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??21415.043170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20101.0
#22/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  23:10-23:12-2m??21516.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#23/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:50-03:00-10m??31724.07326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#24/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:26-03:28-2m??31755.07715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#25/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:51-04:53-2m??31862.07412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#26/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:27-06:29-2m??31979.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#27/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:53-07:55-2m??32017.05319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#28/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)10:35-10:50-15m??32159.06310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#29/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  11:43-11:45-2m??32215.07340mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25103.0
#30/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10-13:15-5m??32318.05545mSR, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5147.0
#31|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  14:06-14:08-2m??32365.0926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#32|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33-14:35-2m??32403.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#33|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  14:53-14:55-2m??32420.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#34|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23-15:25-2m??32440.04916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#35|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  16:03-16:05-2m??32471.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#36|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??32511.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2049.0
#37/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  18:00-18:05-5m??32560.06686mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#38|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:53-18:55-2m??32613.02390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#39|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  20:30-20:35-5m??32650.07489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#40|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:39-20:41-2m??32655.05177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#41|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??32691.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#42|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:50-21:55-5m??32712.08070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#43|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  22:13-22:15-2m??32736.07643mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#44|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:43-22:45-2m??32771.02810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:5554.0
#45|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  00:40--??42825.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.