Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 18:31:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 18:31:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Visakhapatnam - Bhopal - Indore

16262/Σ Visakhapatnam - Bhopal - Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Aug 24 2013 (17:07)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 55m  45 halts  Distance: 2312 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12803/Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
Travel Time: 22h 5m Distance: 1399 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 59386/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 217 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# 6
 M   F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 13:15 +2 nights
Platform# 1
S  W   
Indore Junction/INDB


1 xfers. 45 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Indore Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express/12803
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:20+0610.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+210:26+21m31150.05617mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  11:20-211:22+212m11201.07823mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#4/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:54+611:55+61m01242.08918mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:27+712:28+71m31290.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401.West Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4759.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:15+214:35+020m61349.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+317:35+35m21557.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:40244.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+021:25+010m31801.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+200:30+210m121009.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:17104.0
#10/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:47+301:48+31m021113.070478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1487.0
#11/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+303:03+31m221200.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:32107.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+704:45+710m321307.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  05:03+505:05+52m021325.055309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+706:30+75m121399.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59386 - Buffer: 47m
145 intermediate stations02:15696.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:45+1:1809:00+1:1515m032095.041498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#16/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  09:15+1:3009:17+1:302m132105.074524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#17/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  09:40+1:3409:42+1:332m132134.065502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#18/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  10:09+1:3110:10+1:321m032163.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#19/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  10:22+1:3310:24+1:322m032175.060455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#20/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  10:37+1:3210:38+1:331m032188.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#21/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  10:56+1:3110:57+1:311m032206.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#22/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  11:09+1:3111:10+1:311m032218.047490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#23/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+1:2611:36+1:322m032237.061 WRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#24/--/RCJRanyal Jasmiya (2 PFs)  11:51+1:3411:52+1:371m032252.052516mWRDevas, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#25/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  12:16+1:3612:18+1:392m132273.041540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5739.0
#26/==/INDB•Indore Junction (6 PFs)•  13:15+2:00-132312.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.