Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:20:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 15:20:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Visakhapatnam - Jhansi - Udaipur City - bi-weekly chain

16264/Σ Visakhapatnam - Jhansi - Udaipur City ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Aug 24 2013 (17:12)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  27 halts  Distance: 2581 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12803/Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express
Travel Time: 26h 8m Distance: 1692 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 12m
#2. 19665/Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 889 km
Departs @ 08:20
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 06:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W   
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 27 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express/12803
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -08:20+0??10.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:05150.0
#2/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  10:25+1310:26+141m??1150.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#3/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  11:20+2111:22+222m??1201.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#4/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  11:54+4211:55+431m??1243.08918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#5/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  12:27+5112:28+521m??1290.03318mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4760.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)14:15+1014:35+220m??1350.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+2817:35+265m??1558.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#8/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15+1421:25+1510m??1801.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55209.0
#9/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+1800:30+1910m??21010.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:17104.0
#10/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:47+2801:48+301m??21114.070478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1487.0
#11/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02+3603:03+381m??21201.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#12/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+4604:45+525m??21308.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#13/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  05:03+1:0205:05+1:022m??21326.055309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2074.0
#14/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:0106:30+1:025m??21400.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#15/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+1:0608:25+1:065m??21539.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+1:2110:38+1:2110m??21692.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express/19665 - Buffer: 3h 12m
0 intermediate stations02:520.0
#17%--%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:30+3513:40+3910m??21692.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#18/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:00+4914:02+502m??21717.087264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#19/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  14:23+5914:25+592m??21747.034207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1543.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+2915:45+315m??21790.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#21/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  16:10+4716:12+472m??21828.040176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#22/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:53+2616:55+362m??21855.053177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0053.0
#23/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  17:55+2618:00+375m??21908.054172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#24%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+4718:29+482m??21932.068174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#25|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+5618:55+582m??21959.085173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#26|--|NBINadbai (2 PFs)  19:15+1:1319:17+1:182m??21988.068203mNCRDist. Bharatpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#27|--|KLKherli (2 PFs)  19:32+1:1919:34+1:192m??22005.065219mNCRKherli, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#28|--|MURDMandawar Mahwa Road (2 PFs)  19:52+1:1919:54+1:192m??22024.022242mNCRMandawar, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2632.0
#29|--|BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+4221:22+432m??22056.086283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#30%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  21:42+4921:44+492m??22085.067334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#31%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  22:34+4222:36+422m??22141.023424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#32%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+4323:00+4410m??22146.082436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#33%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+4823:42+482m??22201.083388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3751.0
#34%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  00:19+5200:21+522m??32252.032446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5429.0
#35%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+4101:25+4010m??32281.079480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:40132.0
#36%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  03:05+4503:10+455m??32413.059426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#37|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)04:05+4004:25+3920m??32467.062403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0972.0
#38%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  05:34+3205:36+332m??32539.066501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#39%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  06:11+3706:13+372m??32577.011566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#40!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  06:35+27-??32581.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.