Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:30:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:30:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Currently only 2 direct trains are there one in morning and one in midnight , this is a afternoon train from Amritsar to Jammu to reach in evening , the express train usually departs from Pathankot at right time even if it gets late (80min stop)

16265/Σ Amritsar Jammu Daily Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaibhav Agarwal*^  Aug 24 2013 (17:54)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 7h 20m  54 halts  Distance: 207 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 74671/Amritsar-Pathankot DMU
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 107 km
xfer @ PTK/Pathankot Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 19223/Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express
Travel Time: 3h 5m Distance: 100 km
Departs @ 12:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 19:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 54 halts. 207 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar-Pathankot DMU/74671
#1|--|ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:15+10??10.049230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#2|--|VKAVerka Junction (2 PFs)  12:25+1812:27+182m??18.064232mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#3|--|KNGKathunangal (2 PFs)  12:37+1912:39+212m??119.064237mNRNational Highway 15, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4|--|JNTJaintipura (2 PFs)  12:48+2212:50+222m??128.061241mNRNational Highway 15, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  13:00+2413:02+242m??139.038245mNRBatala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#6|--|BATMBatala Sugar Mills (1 PFs)  13:09-13:10-1m??143.031250mNRBatala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#7|--|CHNChhina (2 PFs)  13:24+1413:26+162m??150.027252mNRChhina Railway Station, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#8|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  13:42+1013:44+202m??158.030262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#9|--|SOHLSohal (1 PFs)  13:51-13:52-1m??161.043261mNRNational Highway 15, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#10|--|JHWRJhawar (1 PFs)  13:58-13:59-1m??165.030263mNRNational Highway 15, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#11|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  14:11+1014:13+152m??171.037266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#12|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  14:31+1514:33+242m??183.027271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#13|--|PMQParna Nand (1 PFs)  14:44-14:49-5m??188.085269mNRNational Highway 15, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#14|--|JKJakolari (2 PFs)  14:54+1714:56+182m??195.037284mNRNational Highway 15, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#15|--|SRMSarna (2 PFs)  15:04+1315:06+142m??1100.043299mNRNational Highway 15, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#16|--|BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  15:12+1715:14+192m??1104.07321mNRBharoli, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:263.0
#17/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)  15:40+5-??1107.0-331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express/19223 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations15:100.0
#18/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)15:10+3316:30+1380m??1107.036331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:053.0
#19/==/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  16:35+1716:37+172m??1110.046321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#20/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  16:44+1916:46+202m??1115.059335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#21/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  16:53+2316:55+252m??1122.045357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#22%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  17:06+2717:08+272m??1130.062393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#23/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  17:20+2917:22+292m??1143.050361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#24%==%CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  17:31+3217:33+342m??1150.066391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#25/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  17:38-17:40-2m??1156.053387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#26/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  17:44+3517:46+352m??1159.037383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#27/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  17:55+3417:57+352m??1165.051371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#28/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  18:08+3518:10+352m??1174.043365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#29/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  18:26+3318:28+322m??1186.058352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#30/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  18:41+3218:43+332m??1198.010333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:529.0
#31/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  19:35+4-??1207.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.