Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:45:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:45:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jammu- Ludhiana- Moradabad- Lucknow- VARANASI (change train here) - Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Anugraha Narayan- GAYA.

16267/Σ Jammu-Gaya "VaishnoDevi-Bodhgaya" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Aug 25 2013 (12:10)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 55m  76 halts  Distance: 1955 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12238/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1261 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 13010/Doon Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 694 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 76 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura Express (PT)/12238
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:00+2:39??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  15:40+2:5415:45+2:485m??199.064328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+2:4717:35+2:505m??1212.063 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+2:5018:35+2:5610m??1264.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+2:5221:00+2:5310m??1378.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+3:0422:25+3:0210m??1459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+3:3501:35+3:3610m??2652.059196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:43161.0
#8/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)04:18+4:0004:20+4:032m??2813.058157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:50165.0
#9/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:10+4:2807:20+4:2710m??2978.059 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3189.0
#10%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  08:51+4:1808:53+4:192m??21067.064108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#11/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:40+4:1909:45+4:205m??21117.07598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0986.0
#12/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  10:54+4:2510:56+4:252m??21203.03385mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4458.0
#13/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+4:46-??21261.0-82mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Doon Express (PT)/13010 - Buffer: 3h 30m
0 intermediate stations16:000.0
#14/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:00+4:2116:10+4:3310m??21261.02382mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#15/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  16:24+4:3516:26+4:362m??21266.01782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#16/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+4:3117:30+4:3420m??21279.06784mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#17/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  17:46+4:4917:48+4:482m??21297.07379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#18/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  17:55+4:5017:57+4:522m??21305.06181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#19/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  18:05+4:5318:07+4:472m??21314.05877mECR821105, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#20/==/DGODurgauti  18:19+4:4818:21+4:502m??21325.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#21/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:29+4:5018:31+4:512m??21334.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#22/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  18:47+4:5518:49+4:572m??21356.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#23/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+5:0219:10+5:032m??21382.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#24/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:28+5:0819:30+5:092m??21400.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:055.0
#25/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+5:1219:37+5:132m??21405.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#26/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  19:46+5:1519:48+5:172m??21416.067104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#27/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  19:56+5:1719:58+5:192m??21425.066104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#28/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  20:08+5:2020:10+5:222m??21436.07393mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#29/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  20:19+5:1920:21+5:212m??21447.088102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#30/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  20:32+5:2320:34+5:232m??21463.030113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#31/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:17+5:0721:27+5:1310m??21485.039116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#32/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  21:58+4:5622:00+4:562m??21505.068127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#33/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  22:11+4:5622:13+4:552m??21517.069155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#34/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:51+5:0022:53+5:002m??21561.079 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#35/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  23:13+5:0123:15+5:022m??21587.083345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#36/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  23:31+5:0423:33+5:052m??21609.081331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#37/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:53+5:0523:55+5:072m??21636.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#38/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:18+5:0200:28+4:5610m??31654.038240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#39/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+4:5401:25+4:5710m??31684.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#40/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:59+4:5102:01+4:502m??31725.043132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#41/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+4:5102:30+4:525m??31742.073114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#42/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  02:45+4:5502:47+4:552m??31761.072100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#43/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  03:07+4:5703:09+4:572m??31785.08676mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#44/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  03:20+4:5803:22+4:582m??31800.04869mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#45/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  04:22+4:5804:27+4:585m??31848.05636mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#46/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+5:1305:45+5:135m??31916.05814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#47/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  05:52+5:1705:54+5:162m??31923.06116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#48/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)06:07+5:1706:09+5:162m??31936.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4619.0
#49/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:55+5:09-??31955.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.