Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 21:57:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 21:57:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jammu- Ludhiana- Moradabad- Lucknow- VARANASI (change train here) - Sasaram- GAYA.

16269/Σ Jammu-Gaya "VaishnoDevi-Bodhgaya" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Aug 25 2013 (12:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 55m  13 halts  Distance: 2092 km  1 xfers
#1. 12238/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 40m Distance: 1261 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 6h 0m
#2. 15022/Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express
Travel Time: 15h 15m Distance: 831 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 09:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolkata Shalimar/SHM


1 xfers. 13 halts. 196 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Kolkata Shalimar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura Express (PT)/12238
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:00+38??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
13 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  15:40+4615:45+475m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+3417:35+425m??1212.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+4118:35+4410m??1264.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+4121:00+4010m??1378.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:1581.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:15+3822:25+3910m??1459.064278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:00193.0
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+5401:35+1:0810m??2652.058196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:35326.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  07:10+5907:20+1:0910m??2978.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3189.0
#9%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  08:51+1:1108:53+1:132m??21067.064108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4750.0
#10/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:40+1:1309:45+1:135m??21117.07598mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0986.0
#11/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  10:54+1:1810:56+1:182m??21203.03385mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4458.0
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:40+1:45-??21261.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Shalimar Weekly Express/15022 - Buffer: 6h 0m
0 intermediate stations18:150.0
#13!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)18:15+3318:40+5225m??21261.02482mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:25+1:0519:45+1:0720m??21279.09284mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:07103.0
#15/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  20:52+1:3220:54+1:322m??21382.072110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
17 intermediate stations01:26103.0
#16/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:20+1:4822:25+1:485m??21485.048115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations03:30169.0
#17/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:55+1:0602:00+1:135m??31654.064240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#18/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  02:48+1:0902:50+1:122m??31706.047156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations01:0349.0
#19/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  03:53+1:0903:55+1:092m??31755.056239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:3589.0
#20/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1:1405:50+1:0620m??31844.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00136.0
#21/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  07:50+1:0207:55+1:015m??31980.05642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations02:00112.0
#22/==/SHM•Kolkata Shalimar (2 PFs)•  09:55+59-??32092.0-8mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.