Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:22:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:22:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
best chain

16273/Σ barmer coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajasthan must gt 15000 crore for Railwy developmn^~  Aug 25 2013 (16:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 55m  32 halts  Distance: 2347 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 14888/Barmer - Kalka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 39m Distance: 178 km
xfer @ LUNI/Luni Junction  Buffer: 2h 13m
#2. 22475/Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express
Travel Time: 41h 3m Distance: 2169 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
    T  
Barmer/BME
Arrives @ 04:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 32 halts. 358 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barmer - Kalka Express (PT)/14888
#1|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.077193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3646.0
#2|--|BUTBaytu (1 PFs)  07:21+607:23+72m??146.060154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#3|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  08:13+008:18+45m??196.073114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#4|--|SMRSamdari Junction  08:45+708:50+75m??1129.086141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#5|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  09:24+1109:26+152m??1178.039180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
Bikaner - Coimbatore AC SF Express/22475 - Buffer: 2h 13m
0 intermediate stations02:080.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+2311:37+223m??1178.069180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  12:13+2312:15+242m??1219.041221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:00+2113:02+232m??1250.062267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#9!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  14:06+1214:08+172m??1317.058282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4299.0
#10!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  15:50+616:00+910m??1416.054264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#11!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  16:58+1417:00+182m??1468.066217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5965.0
#12%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  17:59+3018:01+352m??1533.04493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:3469.0
#13/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:35+2219:55+1720m??1602.06851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5764.0
#14|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:52+3820:54+382m??1666.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#15/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:38+3521:48+3410m??1702.010437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4680.0
#16/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  22:34+4522:36+452m??1782.03220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:3349.0
#17/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:09+600:11+152m??2831.09718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations00:5996.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  01:10+2401:12+242m??2927.06427mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#19/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  03:05+1003:10+135m??21048.0517mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:1563.0
#20/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  04:25+1804:30+265m??21111.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#21%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  06:10-706:15+25m??21186.05710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:15128.0
#22%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  08:30+2608:32+302m??21314.04211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4875.0
#23%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  10:20+1710:25+235m??21389.055132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:01111.0
#24%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  12:26+3412:28+542m??21500.05947mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:07125.0
#25%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  14:35+1:0914:45+1:1110m??21625.0639mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#26%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  15:42+1:1715:44+1:202m??21685.06011mKRKarwar, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:50110.0
#27%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  17:34+1:1517:36+1:152m??21795.05615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2681.0
#28%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  19:02+1:0219:04+1:022m??21876.03918mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3663.0
#29%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  20:40+5320:50+1:3210m??21939.06424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
23 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  22:55+1:1122:58+1:123m??22072.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:1789.0
#31/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  00:15+1:0800:18+1:103m??32161.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+5901:40+1:015m??32247.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0544.0
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  02:45+3702:50+435m??32291.03080mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:5056.0
#34/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  04:40+18-??32347.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.