Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:23:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 16:23:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast , weekly

16274/Σ barmer kochuveli ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Marwar Mavli Gauge conversion must start ASAP^~  Aug 25 2013 (16:15)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 5m  42 halts  Distance: 2565 km  1 xfers
#1. 15631/Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 2h 38m Distance: 178 km
xfer @ LUNI/Luni Junction  Buffer: 2h 24m
#2. 16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express (PT)
Travel Time: 50h 3m Distance: 2387 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
  T    
Barmer/BME
Arrives @ 05:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Kochuveli/KCVL


1 xfers. 42 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Kochuveli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT)/15631
#1|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.076193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1696.0
#2|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  23:46+123:51+15m??196.068114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3|--|SMRSamdari Junction  00:20+000:25+15m??2129.068141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#4|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+101:11+33m??2178.056180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
Bikaner - Kochuveli Express (PT)/16311 - Buffer: 2h 24m
0 intermediate stations02:180.0
#5|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:29+2203:32+233m??2178.080180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#6|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:03+2204:08+215m??2219.030221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#7|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:10+1605:12+202m??2250.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:23165.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  07:35+1607:45+1910m??2415.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:05+209:07+62m??2468.053216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  10:21+2610:23+312m??2533.03393mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.0
#11/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+313:00+030m??2602.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55-115:05+610m??2702.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#13/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+2515:58+242m??2782.05819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5250.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50+2117:00+2010m??2832.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1895.0
#15/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18+1818:20+212m??2927.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#16/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+1619:20+152m??2997.04516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0851.0
#17/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  20:28+420:30+132m??21048.0427mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1022:05+255m??21111.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:17105.0
#19!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  00:22+300:24+122m??31216.04711mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations03:41173.0
#20%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  04:05+1:0204:10+1:135m??31389.056132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:30140.0
#21%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  06:40+1:3606:42+1:462m??31529.03522mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2650.0
#22%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  08:08+1:5808:10+2:142m??31579.04023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#23%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+2:1909:30+2:2710m??31625.0539mKRMargao 403601, Goa
8 intermediate stations02:10116.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:40+1:5411:42+1:542m??31741.06022mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:4040.0
#25%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  12:22+1:5012:24+1:502m??31781.05628mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#26%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  12:56+112:58+12m??31810.06110mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#27%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:02+1:5614:04+1:592m??31876.03018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations02:0663.0
#28%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  16:10+1:1516:20+1:1910m??31939.05924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#29/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  17:08+1:2417:10+1:242m??31986.06118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2586.0
#30/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:35+1:0918:40+1:105m??32072.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#31/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  19:38+1:1219:40+1:132m??32137.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#32/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  20:10+1:1120:15+1:135m??32161.03911mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#33/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  21:18+5721:20+582m??32202.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#34/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)22:40+1:0322:45+555m??32247.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#35/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  23:32+4823:35+513m??32280.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#36/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  00:23+1:0500:25+1:052m??42335.05114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#37/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  00:45+1:0000:50+1:005m??42352.0549mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0760.0
#38%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  01:57+1:1002:00+1:143m??42412.05918mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2626.0
#39/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  02:26+1:3202:27+1:321m??42438.06122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#40/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  02:36+1:3402:37+1:341m??42447.06413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#41/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  02:56+1:3602:58+1:362m??42467.04710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5241.0
#42/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  03:50+1:2503:55+1:265m??42508.03416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4057.0
#43/==/KCVL•Kochuveli (4 PFs)•  05:35+46-??42565.0-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.