Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:22:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 20:22:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast

16279/Σ barmer bhopal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Shraddha Setu Express^~  Aug 25 2013 (16:29)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 5m  40 halts  Distance: 3599 km  1 xfers
#1. 15631/Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 35m Distance: 760 km
xfer @ AF/Agra Fort  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12626/Kerala Express (PT)
Travel Time: 48h 25m Distance: 2839 km
Departs @ 22:30
Platform# ???
S T    
Barmer/BME
Arrives @ 14:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 40 halts. 466 intermediate Stations between Barmer and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT)/15631
#1|--|BME»Barmer (3 PFs)»  -22:30+0??10.076193mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1696.0
#2|--|BLTBalotra (2 PFs)  23:46+123:51+15m??196.068114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#3|--|SMRSamdari Junction  00:20+000:25+15m??2129.068141mNWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#4|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+201:11+43m??2178.056180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+601:55+2110m??2210.077241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#6|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+1:0404:05+5850m??2313.080322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3344.0
#7|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  04:38+1:0804:41+1:143m??2357.042340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0343.0
#8|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  05:44+5205:46+542m??2400.056426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#9|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  06:01+5306:03+532m??2414.036405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:57106.0
#10%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  09:00+1309:10+1310m??2520.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
28 intermediate stations02:52187.0
#11|--|BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:02+1612:04+182m??2707.075173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#12|--|AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+2812:28+282m??2734.042174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3726.0
#13/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)13:05+2713:30+2625m??2760.023169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
Kerala Express (PT)/12626 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:05+2114:10+225m??2760.062 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#15/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1816:10+205m??2878.065213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3098.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+3217:52+3212m??2976.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58153.0
#17/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+4719:55+465m??21129.079413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:45138.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:40+4721:45+485m??21267.044498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:50+2323:55+325m??21359.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations04:05298.0
#20/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+1:0804:10+1:0910m??31657.075315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0176.0
#21/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  05:11+1:1905:13+1:192m??31733.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#22/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  06:53+1:0106:55+1:012m??31852.018194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4514.0
#23/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+3807:50+4110m??31866.085185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:40142.0
#24/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  09:30+1:0909:32+1:092m??32008.067170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#25/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  11:02+1:1311:07+1:105m??32109.057271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38208.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:45+3715:00+3715m??32317.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#27/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  18:08+3518:10+352m??32572.03621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0438.0
#28/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+3419:20+316m??32610.07119mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1084.0
#29/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3920:40+4210m??32694.049115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#30/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  20:52+5520:54+562m??32704.067151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0472.0
#31/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  21:58+5722:00+562m??32776.028305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1032.0
#32/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+3023:12+382m??32808.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2185.0
#33/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  00:33+2600:35+292m??42893.076404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35120.0
#34/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3502:15+355m??43013.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#35/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  03:15+4303:20+465m??43073.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#36/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:03+4704:05+472m??43123.051306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#37/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  05:05+3705:10+375m??43174.048417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#38/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  06:20+3806:25+425m??43229.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#39/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  06:53+4106:55+402m??43261.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4244.0
#40/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  07:37+4207:40+433m??43305.0563mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#41/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  08:38+5008:40+502m??43359.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#42/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)↵¶09:40+2409:50+3410m??43379.0513mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4134.0
#43/==/VARDVaikom Road (3 PFs)  10:31+3610:33+372m??43413.0389mSRKottayam Ph 0482 9236356, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3925.0
#44%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  11:12+4511:15+483m??43438.06318mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#45%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  11:32+5711:34+572m??43456.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#46/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  11:41+1:0211:43+1:012m??43464.05422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#47/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:53+1:0211:55+1:022m??43473.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#48/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  12:03+1:0912:05+1:082m??43486.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#49/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:0912:15+1:082m??43493.06110mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#50/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:55+1:0713:00+1:065m??43534.07516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#51/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  13:19+1:1013:21+1:102m??43558.04957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:4738.0
#52/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  14:08-14:10-2m??43596.0619mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:253.0
#53/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  14:35+40-??43599.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.