Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:00:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 08:00:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
..

16282/Σ SHIMLA HALDIBARI CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Joydeep roy  Aug 26 2013 (09:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 50h 30m  9 halts  Distance: 2241 km  2 xfers
  
  
#1. 52452/Shivalik Deluxe Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 94 km
xfer @ KLK/Kalka  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 12312/Kalka Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 33m Distance: 1619 km
xfer @ BWN/Barddhaman Junction  Buffer: 4h 13m
#3. 12363/Kolkata - Haldibari Triweekly Intercity Express
Travel Time: 9h 39m Distance: 528 km
Departs @ 17:50
Platform# ???
S T T  
Shimla/SML
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T T S
Haldibari/HDB


2 xfers. 9 halts. 132 intermediate Stations between Shimla and Haldibari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shivalik Deluxe Express/52452
#1|--|SML»Shimla (2 PFs)»  -17:50+0??10.0202086mNRShimla, Himachal Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:3953.0
#2|--|BOFBarog (2 PFs)T20:29+120:35+46m??153.0201552mNRBarog, Himachal Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0041.0
#3|--|KLKKalka (7 PFs)  22:35+2-??194.0-658mNR133302, Haryana
Kalka Mail (PT)/12312
0 intermediate stations0.0
#4/--/KLK»Kalka (7 PFs)»  -23:55+0??194.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#5/--/CNDMChandi Mandir (3 PFs)  00:10+600:12+72m??2109.043381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#6/--/CDGChandigarh Junction (6 PFs)00:25+801:10+545m??2119.054334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
4 intermediate stations00:5044.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:00+302:20+020m??2163.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#8/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  02:53+1602:55+172m??2205.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#9/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  03:21+2003:23+212m??2239.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#10/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:52+1903:54+202m??2273.079235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#11/==/SMKSamalkha (3 PFs)  04:07+2204:09+222m??2290.061227mNRHaryana 132101, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#12/==/GNUGanaur (3 PFs)  04:21+2204:23+222m??2302.056222mNRGanaur, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#13/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+2004:42+202m??2318.076227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#14/==/ANDI•Adarsh Nagar (2 PFs)•  05:09+2305:11+242m??2352.011213mNRDelhi 110033, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:327.0
#15/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  05:43+1105:45+212m??2359.04219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:452.0
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)06:30-407:00+430m??2361.025219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4821.0
#17/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  07:48+007:50+32m??2382.074216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5162.0
#18/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  08:41+1608:44+173m??2444.059199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4444.0
#19/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  09:28+1009:33+115m??2488.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#20/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  09:55+1509:57+162m??2518.060183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#21/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+1010:50+125m??2566.076167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  11:03+2211:05+232m??2582.052164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#23/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:28+2111:30+212m??2602.085167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#24/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  12:09+2712:11+282m??2658.091153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#25/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  12:48+3212:50+312m??2714.055145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:3083.0
#26/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)14:20+3014:30+3210m??2797.080129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#27/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  15:28+4715:30+482m??2875.070118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:40116.0
#28/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)17:10+4517:20+4510m??2991.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#29/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:43+4618:45+472m??21081.04587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)20:10+4620:25+4815m??21144.08584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#31/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  21:04+1:0421:06+1:042m??21199.08480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#32/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+1:1321:42+1:132m??21247.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#33/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  22:00+1:1222:02+1:132m??21265.065113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1885.0
#34/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  23:20+1:1023:25+1:115m??21350.055115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#35/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:48+1:0800:50+1:092m??31426.088399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#36/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  01:23+1:1001:25+1:102m??31474.045331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#37/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:01+5602:03+592m??31501.029281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#38/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  02:40+4002:50+4310m??31519.071240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#39/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  03:15+4703:25+4510m??31549.053236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:0658.0
#40/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  04:31+5004:36+515m??31607.084114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#41/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)05:06+5905:10+574m??31650.04976mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1863.0
#42/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  06:28+4106:33+455m??31713.06937mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
Kolkata - Haldibari Triweekly Intercity Express/12363 - Buffer: 4h 13m
0 intermediate stations04:060.0
#43/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  10:39+410:41+62m??31713.06637mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#44/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  11:28+1311:30+132m??31765.06055mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#45/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+1912:32+202m??31825.07940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#46%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:12+2713:13+281m??31878.03837mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:5271.0
#47%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  15:05-315:15+110m??31949.07231mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4656.0
#48%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  16:01+1716:02+191m??32005.06231mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:3093.0
#49%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  17:32+2817:34+302m??32098.06553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2187.0
#50%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:55+5119:05+5610m??32185.050114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#51|--|JPGJalpaiguri (2 PFs)  19:47+1:0019:49+592m??32220.04284mNFR, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#52|--|HDB•Haldibari (2 PFs)•  20:20+5-??32241.0-75mNFRDist - Coochbehar - 735122, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.