Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:26:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 20, 2017 20:26:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai Bangalore Daily chain

16286/Σ Mumbai Bangalore Daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vinay Bharadwaj*^~  Aug 26 2013 (18:14)
16
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 55m  34 halts  Distance: 1152 km  1 xfers
#1. 17031/Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 452 km
xfer @ SUR/Solapur  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 12628/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 30m Distance: 700 km
Departs @ 12:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 34 halts. 327 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Hyderabad Express/17031
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -12:45+1??10.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  12:57+313:00+23m??19.0847mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3743.0
#3 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:37+1113:40+143m??152.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)14:18+2114:20+252m??199.03655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)15:07+1715:10+163m??1126.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  16:30+1416:35+195m??1190.059556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#7/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  17:04+2517:05+261m??1219.080552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#8/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  17:24+2817:25+291m??1244.029545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4521.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+1518:15+225m??1265.073519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#10/==/BGVNBhigwan (2 PFs)  18:38+2618:40+312m??1293.079510mCRDist. Pune, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#11!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  19:15+1:0219:17+1:042m??1339.042526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#12!==!KEMKem (2 PFs)  19:40+1:0319:42+1:172m??1355.042548mCRKem, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.0
#13!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+1:1820:10+1:272m??1373.038516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0579.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  22:15+3822:25+4110m??1452.060461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
Karnataka Express (PT)/12628 - Buffer: 1h 55m
0 intermediate stations01:360.0
#15|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:01+1:0200:10+1:069m??2452.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:48113.0
#16!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)01:58+5402:00+552m??2565.049458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#17%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:45+4102:50+455m??2602.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#18/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:18+5203:20+522m??2641.086370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#19/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  04:08+1:2504:10+1:272m??2710.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#20/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:48+1:1904:50+1:192m??2738.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#21/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:28+1:1705:30+1:172m??2779.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#22/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  06:40+5706:50+1:0810m??2831.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#23/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  07:18+1:1307:20+1:142m??2860.059370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  08:18+1:1308:20+1:132m??2917.033348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#25%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:20+5109:25+515m??2950.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#26/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  09:58+5410:00+542m??2984.081458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#27/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)10:15+1:0310:16+1:041m??21004.061 SWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#28%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  10:53+1:0710:55+1:072m??21041.064 SWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1884.0
#29%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  12:13+1:0212:15+1:022m??21125.038 SWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5323.0
#30/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  13:08+5113:10+512m??21148.09928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#31/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  13:40+37-??21152.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.