Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:33:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 17:33:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Suitable for night departures from Indore to Mumbai . Takes only 30 minutes extra including buffer time than Avantika Also no tensions regarding buffer time !

16289/Σ Indore - Mumbai 6 Days Late Night Link ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vaibhav Agarwal*^  Aug 26 2013 (21:05)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 15m  9 halts  Distance: 830 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19310/Shanti Express
Travel Time: 7h 36m Distance: 437 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 1h 26m
#2. 12932/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 5h 13m Distance: 393 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 9 halts. 109 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shanti Express/19310
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -22:45+1??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  23:21+823:23+82m??139.052540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4740.0
#3/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+500:30+320m??279.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  01:25-301:27+52m??2135.075469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#5/==/KUHKhachrod (2 PFs)  01:38+1001:40+102m??2149.055498mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+1102:20+1210m??2176.075495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0481.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:24+1703:26+172m??2257.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#8/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:50+1903:52+192m??2290.054313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2173.0
#9/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  05:13+105:15+62m??2363.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#10/==/DRLDerol (3 PFs)  05:32+1005:34+102m??2386.06487mWRKalol, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#11/==/BRC•Vadodara Junction (7 PFs)•06:21+1806:46+1725m??2437.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express/12932 - Buffer: 1h 26m
0 intermediate stations00:560.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:42+707:47+85m??2437.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4171.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:28+1508:30+142m??2508.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#14/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:22+1309:27+135m??2567.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#15/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)09:45+1809:47+172m??2597.08714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#16/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  10:14+1910:16+192m??2636.09812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#17/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:32+2410:34+232m??2662.08127mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:42138.0
#18/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  12:16+1112:18+112m??2800.04318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#19/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  13:00+8-??2830.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.