Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:24:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 00:24:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Banglore to Udaipur

16294/Σ SBC UDZ chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Aug 27 2013 (21:21)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 2120 km  1 xfers
#1. 16508/KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (via Hubballi) (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 2m Distance: 1554 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 32m
#2. 22901/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 31m Distance: 566 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# ???
 M W   
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 15:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 14 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Bhagat Ki Kothi (Jodhpur) Express (via Hubballi) (PT)/16508
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:50+1??10.026904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+622:05+62m??16.066919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (4 PFs)  23:03+623:05+62m??169.071826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#4!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+2100:06+221m??2140.039859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3926.0
#5!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+1000:50+145m??2166.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  01:33+1301:35+142m??2211.074802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:33115.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+2503:10+252m??2326.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#8!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+2703:30+272m??2339.037551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#9!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  04:08+1204:09+151m??2362.065582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:39+1704:40+181m??2395.043558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#11|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+106:35+1110m??2470.050640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#12|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:59+1807:00+191m??2490.051737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2370.0
#13|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23+2108:25+212m??2560.044643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#14!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+2309:40+265m??2612.050751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0958.0
#15!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  10:49+1710:50+201m??2670.043626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#16!==!MRJ•Miraj Junction (6 PFs)•  12:40+212:45+115m??2749.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#17!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+1513:00+163m??2756.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#18!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:59+1714:00+201m??2824.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#19!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+2615:05+273m??2883.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-518:50+210m??21028.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59-220:00+31m??21092.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+920:50+102m??21120.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3746.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+2121:30+183m??21166.02310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3815.0
#24/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+1122:10+112m??21181.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#25/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:50+222:55+55m??21208.0637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+2000:52+202m??31329.06327mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#27/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+1801:18+221m??31355.04512mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5239.0
#28/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:10+902:11+101m??31394.05214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+302:55+210m??31424.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#30/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:44+803:46+92m??31483.06420mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0671.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:52+605:02+910m??31554.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express/22901 - Buffer: 32m
0 intermediate stations00:120.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:14+1505:24+1410m??31554.07337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:01147.0
#33/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:25+2307:27+232m??31701.053313mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:08113.0
#34/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)09:35+009:50+1515m??31814.074495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#35|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  10:19+2610:21+282m??31850.077476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#36|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  11:01+2911:03+302m??31901.044436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0749.0
#37|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  12:10+512:15+125m??31950.046490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#38|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  12:50+512:52+62m??31977.053441mWRNimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#39|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+213:35+110m??32006.061403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5758.0
#40%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  14:32+714:34+72m??32064.072494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#41%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  14:45+1014:47+102m??32078.047501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4938.0
#42%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  15:36+915:38+92m??32116.015566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:174.0
#43!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  15:55+2-??32120.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.