Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:09:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 04:09:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Banglore to Udaipur

16294/Σ SBC UDZ chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by kushanmaths  Aug 27 2013 (21:21)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 30m  14 halts  Distance: 2673 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16508/KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Hubballi) (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 3m Distance: 1554 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 22901/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 57m Distance: 564 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# 8
no arr/dep
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 16:20 +3 nights
Platform# 3
no arr/dep
Udaipur City/UDZ


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Udaipur City

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Hubballi) (PT)/16508
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -21:50+0810.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#2/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)  22:03+122:05+22m316.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#3|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (5 PFs)  23:03+223:05+22m1169.071825mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#4!==!TTRTiptur (4 PFs)  00:05+300:06+31m22140.045859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3426.0
#5!==!ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)  00:40+200:45+35m02166.063816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#6|==|RRBBirur Junction (5 PFs)  01:28+201:30+22m12211.070805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#7!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  03:08+403:10+52m02326.043597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#8!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  03:28+503:30+52m02339.058551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#9!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  03:54+403:55+51m02362.067582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#10!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  04:24+504:25+61m02395.038558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:0075.0
#11|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  06:25+206:35+110m12470.051640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#12|==|DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  06:59-107:00+21m12490.051737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:2371.0
#13|==|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:23-108:25+22m22561.044642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1051.0
#14!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  09:35+309:40+45m12612.050751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:0958.0
#15!==!GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  10:49+210:50+21m12670.043626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:5079.0
#16!==!MRJ•Miraj Junction (6 PFs)•  12:40-112:45+35m12749.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#17!==!SLISangli (3 PFs)  12:57+313:00+33m12756.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#18!==!KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:59+114:00+31m12824.057596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0259.0
#19!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  15:02+215:05+183m22883.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:35145.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+018:50+110m321028.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#21/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:59+020:00+11m221092.035623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:48+320:50+32m221120.07555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3747.0
#23/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:27+621:30+53m621167.023 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#24/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  22:08+422:10+42m021181.04124mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#25/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  22:50+122:55+05m621208.0637mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:55121.0
#26/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  00:50+100:52+22m131329.06327mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#27/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:17+001:18+41m231355.04612mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5140.0
#28/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  02:09+102:11+22m131395.05314mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:45+102:55+010m331424.06818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#30/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:47+203:49+22m331484.06620mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0470.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:53+205:03+210m231554.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express/22901 - Buffer: 12m
176 intermediate stations00:10555.0
#32/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:13+3205:23+3310m042109.07537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#33/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  07:21+4307:23+432m342256.056314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:02113.0
#34/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)09:25+2509:50+3225m642369.069495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#35%--%JAOJaora (2 PFs)  10:19+4910:21+482m142403.077476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#36%--%MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  11:01+5411:03+542m142454.044436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0749.0
#37!%%!%NMHNimach (3 PFs)  12:10+3612:15+475m042503.046 WRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#38!%%!%NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  12:50+3612:52+362m042530.053 WRNimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#39!%%!%CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  13:25+3413:35+4610m042559.047403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1458.0
#40%--%FANFatehnagar (2 PFs)  14:49+3014:50+311m042617.053494mNWRFatehnagar, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#41%--%MVJMavli Junction (5 PFs)  15:05+2915:07+332m142630.053501mNWRMavli, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#42%--%RPZRanapratapnagar (2 PFs)  15:50+3215:52+322m142669.09566mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:284.0
#43!--!UDZ•Udaipur City (3 PFs)•  16:20+20-342673.0-582mNWRUdaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.