Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jul 26, 2017 04:24:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 26, 2017 04:24:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
weekly vsp to delhi link

16297/Σ vskp to delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by vspsea  Aug 27 2013 (23:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 50m  10 halts  Distance: 2611 km  1 xfers
#1. 12755/Nagavali Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 859 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 12621/Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 45m Distance: 1752 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SM   F 
Sambalpur Junction/SBP
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW   
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 329 intermediate Stations between Sambalpur Junction and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nagavali Express/12755
#1%==%SBP»Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -11:15+0??10.077160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#2%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  11:48+2511:50+372m??142.070184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0577.0
#3%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  12:55+2713:00+305m??1119.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#4%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  14:25+1014:35+1110m??1182.060212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#5%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  14:48+1314:50+132m??1195.075184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#6/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  15:48+1415:50+152m??1268.041360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#7/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  17:10+517:20+1010m??1323.063228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#8/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  18:03-18:05-2m??1368.067122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#9/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  18:28+818:30+92m??1394.076139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#10/==/GPIGajapatinagaram18:55+1018:57+102m??1425.05974mECoRGajapatinagaram dist :- Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#11/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:20+1119:25+115m??1448.06166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#12/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•20:25+1620:45+1820m??1509.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:53201.0
#13/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  23:38+4723:40+512m??1710.06723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#14/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  01:00+5301:02+532m??2799.03818mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3360.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)02:35+2402:50+2215m??2859.06926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Tamil Nadu SF Express (PT)/12621 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)04:10+004:20+610m??2859.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:43208.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  07:03+1907:05+222m??21067.062271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:55243.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:00+811:10+1110m??21310.069185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:00208.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)14:10+1514:20+1710m??21518.069315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations04:20298.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  18:40+2118:43+253m??21816.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3292.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)20:15+3320:20+385m??21908.074498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:56292.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  00:16+4000:28+4112m??32200.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0998.0
#23/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  01:37+1:0501:40+573m??32298.055213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:10118.0
#24/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  03:50+3003:53+333m??32416.067 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:49188.0
#25/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  06:42+2806:44+312m??32604.021210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:217.0
#26/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  07:05+34-??32611.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.