Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 04:33:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 04:33:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
5 days a week via hyderabad

16298/Σ YPR-KCG-CSTM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Aug 27 2013 (23:41)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 10m  29 halts  Distance: 1488 km  1 xfers
#1. 12649/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 20m Distance: 612 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 17058/Devagiri Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 877 km
Departs @ 22:00
Platform# ???
SM W FS
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 07:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTW F 
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 29 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT)/12649
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:00+2??10.066918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:40176.0
#2/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:40+500:45+115m??2176.059371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:30145.0
#3/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)03:15+4003:23+328m??2321.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0255.0
#4|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  04:25+2504:27+252m??2376.061293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:53236.0
#5/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)08:20+108:30+1210m??2612.067494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Devagiri Express (PT)/17058
0 intermediate stations-8:-300.0
#6/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -12:25+0??2612.055539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
10 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#7!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  12:40+1412:41+141m??2626.0100596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#8|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  13:16+3413:17+361m??2684.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#9|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  13:24+4013:25+411m??2694.042556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  14:03+3114:05+312m??2721.057524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  15:00+3215:05+325m??2773.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#12|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  15:35+2915:37+312m??2802.065 SCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#13|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  15:46+3415:47+361m??2812.054 SCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#14|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  16:20+2916:21+311m??2841.025 SCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4720.0
#15|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  17:08+1617:10+212m??2861.027 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#16!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  18:00+918:05+275m??2884.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#17!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+3418:45+465m??2914.043384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#18|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:25+5319:30+555m??2942.069411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#19|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  19:54+5819:55+1:001m??2970.037422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#20|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  20:19+5620:20+561m??2985.056436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#21|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  20:49+5720:50+581m??21012.036465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#22|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  22:05+2622:07+302m??21057.052502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1363.0
#23|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  23:20+1823:25+225m??21120.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#24|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  23:49+3223:50+331m??21153.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#25|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  00:19+3100:20+321m??31180.044547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0951.0
#26/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:29+701:29+320m??31231.044582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:112.0
#27/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)01:40+701:50+3210m??31233.064582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#28/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  02:13+3302:15+332m??31257.072595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#29/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  02:55+2803:00+285m??31306.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#30/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  03:08+2703:10+272m??31311.045560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0045.0
#31/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  04:10+1204:15+175m??31356.053589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3282.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:47+3105:50+283m??31438.04210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#33 TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:13+1706:15+182m??31455.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#34/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:37+3906:40+383m??31479.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#35/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  07:10+14-??31488.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.