Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:54:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 03:54:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CHALUKYA EXP substitute (DAILY)

16299/Σ DADAR-HYDERABAD-BANGLORE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Aug 27 2013 (23:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 35m  15 halts  Distance: 1413 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 787 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 6h 55m
#2. 12785/Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 626 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:25 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT)/12701
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:50-910.06714mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations00:4651.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:36+2422:40+264m5151.052 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:40138.0
#3/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:20+2601:25+325m42189.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:48184.0
#4!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:13+4104:15+432m22373.059515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#5|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:35+3205:45+3510m32452.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#6!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  06:48+5506:50+582m12538.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga Junction (4 PFs)  07:17+5407:20+553m12565.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#8%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:43+5207:45+522m22591.012404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:35+1508:40+175m22601.047431mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#10/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  08:59+3109:00+311m12616.063428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  09:09+3209:10+321m12626.084433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#12/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  09:19+3509:20+351m22638.083421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#13/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  09:44+3909:45+391m12672.056457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#14/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:30+3610:32+362m12714.076 SCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
15 intermediate stations00:5367.0
#15/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  11:25+2911:27+282m12781.08529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:436.0
#16/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  12:10+18-62787.0-510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT)/12785
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/KCG»Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -19:05+042787.074494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:1288.0
#18!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  20:17+2320:19+222m22875.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#19!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  20:36+2120:38+212m22893.081515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#20|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  21:34+2721:35+271m12968.057328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5855.0
#21|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:33+1722:35+162m221023.054293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#22|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:35+623:40+175m221078.052425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#23/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:44+3100:45+341m131133.054 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#24%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:48+3201:50+322m131190.038348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#25%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1902:45+192m131223.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#26/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  03:21+2603:22+281m131265.073547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#27%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  03:53+3603:55+362m131303.061636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#28%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  04:18+3504:20+352m131326.055683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#29%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  05:03+3405:05+342m331366.065897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#30%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  05:24+3705:25+381m231386.050912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#31/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  05:49+4205:50+421m131406.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#32/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:58+5406:00+542m131409.010927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:254.0
#33/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:25+47-331413.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.