Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:20:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 06:20:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CHALUKYA EXP substitute (DAILY)

16299/Σ DADAR-HYDERABAD-BANGLORE ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ARUN SINGH RAJPUROHIT*^~  Aug 27 2013 (23:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 35m  16 halts  Distance: 1414 km  1 xfers
#1. 12701/Hussain Sagar SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 20m Distance: 787 km
xfer @ HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally  Buffer: 6h 55m
#2. 12785/Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 627 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 06:25 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 16 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai CSM Terminus and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hussain Sagar SF Express/12701
#1 CSTM»Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)»  -21:50-910.08514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#2 KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  22:35-22:40-5m5152.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)23:23-23:28-5m0199.04655mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)00:04-00:05-1m02126.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  01:20-01:25-5m42190.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations02:48183.0
#6!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:13-04:15-2m22373.059516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#7|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  05:35-05:45-10m32452.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0387.0
#8!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m12539.059445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2726.0
#9!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  07:17-07:20-3m12565.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#10%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  07:43-07:45-2m22592.012404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:5010.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:35-08:40-5m22602.047432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#12/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  08:59-09:00-1m12617.071428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#13/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  09:08-09:10-2m12627.094433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#14/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m22639.087421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#15/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  09:43-09:45-2m12672.056457mSCRTandur, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#16/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:30-10:32-2m12714.076631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#17/==/BMT•Begumpet (2 PFs)•  11:25-11:27-2m12782.08530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:435.0
#18/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)  12:10--62787.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Kacheguda - KSR Bengaluru City SF Express (PT)/12785
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -19:05-42787.066494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#20!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)19:52-19:53-1m02839.091650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#21!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  20:17-20:19-2m22875.062543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#22!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  20:36-20:38-2m22893.081515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5675.0
#23|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  21:34-21:35-1m12968.057328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5856.0
#24|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m221024.050293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#25|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  23:40-23:45-5m221078.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#26/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:44-00:45-1m131133.054370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#27%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:48-01:50-2m131190.038348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m131223.070371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3642.0
#29/--/PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  03:21-03:22-1m131265.073547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#30%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  03:53-03:55-2m131303.061636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#31%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  04:18-04:20-2m131326.055683mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#32%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m331366.065897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#33%==%YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  05:24-05:25-1m231387.050912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#34/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore) (2 PFs)  05:49-05:50-1m131407.020914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#35/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  05:58-06:00-2m131409.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#36/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  06:25--331414.0-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.