Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:31:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 29, 2017 17:31:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel option from Bangalore - H Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Jn

16304/Σ Bangalore - H Sahib Nanded - Amritsar Jn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by II Mangalyaan II The Mars Orbiter Mission II Sep 2  Aug 28 2013 (12:22)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 50m  35 halts  Distance: 2970 km  1 xfers
#1. 19302/Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express
Travel Time: 18h 40m Distance: 889 km
xfer @ NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 2082 km
Departs @ 11:30
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Indore Weekly Express/19302
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:30+0??10.033918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#2/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+611:55+112m??113.063912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations02:35163.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1514:35+165m??1176.052371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4590.0
#4%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  16:20+3316:22+392m??1266.039370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:46110.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  19:08+2919:10+342m??1376.063293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#6|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  20:03+5420:05+582m??1431.049 SCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:3375.0
#7!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  21:38+1:0321:40+1:052m??1506.053515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:00106.0
#8/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  23:40+5223:50+5810m??1612.015494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:349.0
#9/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  00:24+5000:25+501m??2621.079534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
25 intermediate stations01:20105.0
#10|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  01:45+1:0501:46+1:071m??2726.038524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:2252.0
#11|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:08+4103:10+432m??2778.045385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:5888.0
#12|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  05:08+2605:10+362m??2866.022 SCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0023.0
#13!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  06:10+2106:15+515m??2889.024367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
0 intermediate stations-6:-150.0
#14!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+3??2889.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#15!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1810:07+232m??2919.061384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#16|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+3910:37+402m??2948.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#17|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+4112:15+432m??21062.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#18|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+2313:40+265m??21125.052558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#19/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+115:55+235m??21237.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#20/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+3216:45+322m??21304.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3517:55+362m??21397.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3818:35+3615m??21421.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#23/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3819:20+382m??21475.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+720:55+105m??21544.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+2123:15+245m??21728.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+3400:55+395m??31820.077498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:48138.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:43+3302:48+335m??31958.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#28/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+4603:42+472m??32021.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+5205:05+5510m??32111.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3756.0
#30/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:1105:44+1:142m??32167.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#31/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+1:1906:26+1:195m??32209.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#32/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+1:2107:00+1:232m??32248.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#33/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1:1507:30+1:222m??32275.048177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+1:0208:40+1:055m??32327.069 NCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#35/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:1109:30+1:133m??32381.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#36/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+5711:16+582m??32494.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#37/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+1:0111:48+1:012m??32515.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#38/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+1:0612:30+1:0520m??32522.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#39/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:2413:45+1:242m??32612.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#40/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+1:2814:11+1:272m??32646.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#41/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+1:2214:42+1:232m??32679.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  15:45+1:2015:50+1:215m??32721.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#43/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:2316:15+1:232m??32749.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#44/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1:2016:40+1:202m??32775.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#45/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+1:1816:55+1:182m??32792.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5543.0
#46/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+1:2617:55+1:315m??32835.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#47/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+1:3318:24+1:332m??32871.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#48/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+1:2519:00+1:245m??32892.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#49/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+1:1119:34+1:112m??32928.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#50/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+1:08-??32970.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.