Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:37:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 04:37:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
17652/17405 combo.. this chain is for Kurnool to Nellore only, not for end to end psgrs total 505kms

16305/Σ Kurnool city RU Nellore daily chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 28 2013 (13:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 45m  59 halts  Distance: 1766 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17652/Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express
Travel Time: 11h 0m Distance: 628 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 17405/Krishna Express
Travel Time: 24h 30m Distance: 1138 km
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hyderabad Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Adilabad/ADB


1 xfers. 59 halts. 183 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Kacheguda and Adilabad

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express/17652
#1/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -16:30+0??10.080494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:0688.0
#2!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:36+3217:37+331m??188.081543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#3!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:50+3817:52+382m??1106.059515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  19:09+2619:10+271m??1181.055328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  20:10+1620:12+162m??1237.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0354.0
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+821:20+205m??1291.055425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#7/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:20+3022:30+4610m??1346.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#8/==/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  22:49+5622:50+561m??1370.077292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#9/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  23:09+1:0323:10+1:041m??1394.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#10/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+5200:15+521m??2463.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#11/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+4201:00+422m??2502.069144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#12/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  01:44+4201:45+431m??2553.084145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#13/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  02:09+5102:10+521m??2587.031198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2041.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)03:30+1103:40+1910m??2628.058115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Krishna Express/17405 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:000.0
#15/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  05:40+1705:45+195m??2628.073115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#16/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  06:04+2506:05+261m??2651.08270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#17/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  06:23+2906:24+301m??2676.07676mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#18/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  06:37+3006:38+311m??2692.01944mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:0219.0
#19/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:40+407:42+72m??2711.09319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#20/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  08:02+1508:03+151m??2743.07227mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:067.0
#21/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  08:09+1708:11+172m??2750.07921mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#22/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  08:37+2008:38+251m??2784.07016mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#23/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  08:52+3108:53+331m??2801.09421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#24/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  09:17+4109:18+451m??2838.07226mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#25/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  09:26+4909:27+491m??2848.03710mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#26/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  09:57+3609:58+381m??2866.06412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#27/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  10:12+4010:13+401m??2881.07716mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#28/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  10:24+4410:25+451m??2896.0848mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#29/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  10:34+4610:35+481m??2908.0779mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#30/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  10:41+5110:42+531m??2916.0828mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#31/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  10:53+5810:54+581m??2931.04610mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#32/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  11:21+5311:22+541m??2952.0519mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#33/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+3911:50+392m??2974.06615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#34/==/DIGDuggirala (3 PFs)  11:59+4812:00+491m??2983.08216mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#35/==/PVDPeddavadlapudi (3 PFs)  12:07+4412:08+451m??2993.01120mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0712.0
#36/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  13:15+1013:30+1115m??21005.04226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2215.0
#37/==/KIKondapalli (2 PFs)  13:52+1713:53+171m??21020.06735mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#38/==/YPErrupalem (2 PFs)  14:15+2414:16+241m??21045.07858mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#39/==/MDRMadhira (2 PFs)  14:28+2614:29+271m??21061.08461mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#40/==/BKLBona Kalu (2 PFs)  14:41+3114:42+321m??21077.014097mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1228.0
#41/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:54+4114:56+412m??21105.049118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#42/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+3615:25+361m??21128.058154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#43/==/GLAGarla (2 PFs)  15:30+015:31+01m??21133.074156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#44/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  15:47+3915:48+391m??21153.081198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#45/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  15:59+3816:00+421m??21168.078223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#46/==/NKDNekonda (2 PFs)  16:12+4916:13+531m??21183.042236mSCRWarangal(Rural) Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#47/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  16:55+4116:57+422m??21213.029271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2110.0
#48/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  17:18+4117:20+432m??21223.057290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#49/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  17:41+4617:42+471m??21243.066343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#50/==/RGPRaghunathpalli (2 PFs)  17:57+4717:58+491m??21259.087355mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#51/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  18:06+5418:07+551m??21271.054380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#52/==/PBPPembarti (2 PFs)  18:13+5418:14+551m??21276.059382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#53/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  18:23+5818:24+591m??21285.041368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#54/==/RAGRaigir (2 PFs)  18:48-18:49-1m??21302.063414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#55/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  18:55+5518:56+551m??21308.070455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#56/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  19:25+4919:26+501m??21342.044525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#57/==/MLYMoula Ali (2 PFs)  19:35+5019:36+521m??21349.05520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations01:046.0
#58/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)20:40+2321:10+1530m??21355.015539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:143.0
#59/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  21:24+2321:25+231m??21358.038534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1610.0
#60!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  21:41+2421:42+251m??21368.075596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#61|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  22:29+3722:30+391m??21427.073539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#62|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  22:38+4122:39+411m??21437.076556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#63|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  23:00+4823:02+492m??21463.053524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5952.0
#64|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  00:01+4300:05+494m??31515.070385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#65|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  00:30+5300:32+552m??31545.066344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#66|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  00:41+5800:42+1:031m??31555.071355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#67|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  01:07+1:0601:08+1:071m??31584.014384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:2220.0
#68|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)02:30+1802:40+4610m??31604.033378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3921.0
#69|--|BOKRBhokar (2 PFs)  03:19+3203:20+331m??31625.075461mSCRBhokar, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#70|--|HEMHimayatnagar (2 PFs)  03:49+4303:50+441m??31661.064404mSCRDist. Nanded 431802, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#71|--|SHSKSahasrakund (2 PFs)  04:04+4504:05+471m??31676.053401mSCRNanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#72|--|BHBKBodhadi Bujrug (2 PFs)  04:39+4104:40+411m??31706.049355mSCRDist. Nanded 431810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#73|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  04:58+3805:00+382m??31721.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:1545.0
#74|--|ADB•Adilabad (3 PFs)•  06:15-1-??31766.0-248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.