Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:29:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:29:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
psgr-m/express combo...

16316/Σ Nellore RU Mumbai CST daily 1265kms ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 28 2013 (19:29)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 35m  32 halts  Distance: 1522 km  1 xfers
#1. 57330/Guntur - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 10h 15m Distance: 371 km
xfer @ RU/Renigunta Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 11042/Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 1141 km
Departs @ 01:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Guntur Junction/GNT
Arrives @ 13:35 +1 night
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
Mumbai CSM Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 32 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Mumbai CSM Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Guntur - Tirupati Passenger (UnReserved)/57330
#1/==/GNT»Guntur Junction (7 PFs)»  -01:00+3310.06338mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#2%==%VJAVejandla (1 PFs)  01:11+1101:12+121m1112.06820mSCRPhone Number ; 0863-2534861, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#3%==%SJLSangam Jagarlamudi (2 PFs)  01:17+1501:18+191m0117.01116mSCRPhone Number : 08644-258120, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:479.0
#4%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  02:05-502:15+1810m0126.03015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#5/==/TSRTsunduru (3 PFs)  02:38+902:39+111m0137.05411mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#6/==/MDKUModukuru (2 PFs)  02:43-02:44-1m0141.05910mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  02:51+1102:52+231m0148.0648mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#8/==/APLAppikatla (2 PFs)  03:03+2603:04+281m0159.0586mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#9/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  03:13+2903:14+371m0168.02910mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#10/==/SPFStuartpuram (2 PFs)  03:28+3103:29+321m0175.0109mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:508.0
#11/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  04:19-304:20+141m0183.0328mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#12/==/JAQJandrapeta (2 PFs)  04:26-04:27-1m0186.0569mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#13/==/VTMVetapalem (3 PFs)  04:32+1604:33+181m0191.0539mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#14/==/KPLLKottapandillapalli (2 PFs)  04:37-04:38-1m0195.0427mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#15/==/KVDUKadavakuduru (2 PFs)  04:44-04:45-1m0199.0407mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#16/==/CJMChinnaganjam (3 PFs)  04:52+1604:53+171m01104.0498mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#17/==/UGDUppugunduru (2 PFs)  05:01+1805:02+191m01110.0526mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#18/==/RPRLRaparla Halt (2 PFs)  05:07-05:08-1m01114.0399mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#19/==/ANBAmmanabrolu (3 PFs)  05:13+1905:14+201m01118.07516mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#20/==/KRVKaravadi (4 PFs)  05:19+2305:20+251m01124.02611mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:209.0
#21/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  05:40+1705:42+192m31133.05612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#22/==/SDMSurareddipalem (3 PFs)  05:53+1905:54+191m01143.0559mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#23/==/TNRTanguturu (3 PFs)  06:03+1906:04+191m01151.06410mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#24/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  06:13+2106:14+211m21161.06426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#25/==/UPDUlavapadu (2 PFs)  06:23+2206:24+231m01170.07613mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#26/==/TTUTettu (2 PFs)  06:35+2406:36+251m01184.07124mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#27/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  06:48+2506:49+281m21199.07421mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#28/==/SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem (2 PFs)  06:59+2907:00+341m01211.02522mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#29/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  07:10+3607:20+3210m21215.02216mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:187.0
#30/==/AXRAlluru Road (3 PFs)  07:38+2407:39+261m01222.0-8mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0111.0
#31/==/TMCTalamanchi (3 PFs)  07:40+3507:41+431m01233.07115mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#32/==/KJJKodavaluru (2 PFs)  07:45+4507:46+451m01238.07517mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#33/==/PGUPadugupadu (3 PFs)  07:52+4907:53+501m31245.02221mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#34/==/NLR•Nellore (4 PFs)•  08:04+4208:05+451m31249.02321mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#35/==/NLSNellore South (2 PFs)  08:10-08:11-1m21251.06418mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#36/==/VDEVedayapalem (2 PFs)  08:16+4608:17+481m21257.07027mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#37/==/VKTVenkatachalam (3 PFs)  08:25+5108:26+521m31266.08326mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#38/==/MBLManubolu (3 PFs)  08:35+1:0508:36+1:061m31278.04022mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#39/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  08:50+1:0908:56+1:046m11288.01519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#40/==/KQAKondagunta (2 PFs)  09:36+4909:37+491m11298.05753mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#41/==/VDDVendodu (2 PFs)  09:47+4509:48+461m01307.07444mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#42/==/NDZNidigallu (2 PFs)  09:55+4709:56+491m01316.08054mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#43/==/VKIVenkatagiri (3 PFs)  10:02+5110:03+531m21324.04976mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#44/==/YLKYellakaru (1 PFs)  10:18+5110:19+521m11336.05272mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#45/==/KHTSri Kalahasti (2 PFs)  10:33+5210:34+531m11348.05270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#46/==/RCGRachagunneri (2 PFs)  10:42+5310:43+531m01355.03282mSCRRachagunneri, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#47/==/YPDYerpedu (2 PFs)  10:55+4910:56+501m01361.031106mSCRTHIRUPATHI SRIKALAHASTI roadChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#48/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+1:0511:25+1:0110m01371.020115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Chennai Central - Mumbai CST Express (PT)/11042 - Buffer: 29m
45 intermediate stations03:0010.0
#49/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+314:30+105m51381.074115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#50/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:03+1615:05+162m21422.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#51/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  15:28+2215:30+222m21456.052145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#52/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  15:43+2315:45+242m21467.045145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5340.0
#53/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1216:40+152m31507.059144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#54/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  17:04+1417:05+141m01530.049141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#55/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  17:24+1517:25+151m01546.073170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#56/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  17:38+2117:40+212m11562.044194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3425.0
#57/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  18:14+1118:15+201m21587.070226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#58/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)18:39+2218:40+231m01615.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#59/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  19:28+4219:30+462m21663.049370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3528.0
#60/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)20:05+4520:25+5420m01691.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#61/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  21:04+1:0721:05+1:081m11743.057421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#62/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  21:48+5821:50+592m21784.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#63/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  22:18+1:0222:20+1:052m21813.052406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#64/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  22:49+1:0222:50+1:031m21838.061351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4344.0
#65/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:33+5623:35+582m21882.019370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations02:0539.0
#66/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  01:40-601:45+115m32921.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#67%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:57+1201:58+121m12931.066404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#68%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:22+1202:25+183m12957.054458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:05113.0
#69|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  04:30+2404:40+2510m321070.063461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#70!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55+2805:57+322m221149.053516mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:03108.0
#71/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:00+1008:05+115m521257.053519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#72/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  09:30+1109:35+185m621333.040556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#73/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  09:44+2409:45+241m121339.060563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#74/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  10:43+1310:45+162m121396.048623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3275.0
#75/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:17+2512:20+223m621471.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#76/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:37+312:40+53m621489.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#77/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  13:02+1613:05+163m621513.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#78/==/CSTM•Mumbai CSM Terminus (18 PFs)•  13:35+11-1221522.0-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.