Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:24:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:24:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily.fast.enough buffer.

16322/Σ asr adi daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Waiting GKP ANVT Humsafar~  Aug 29 2013 (15:57)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 5m  18 halts  Distance: 1383 km  1 xfers
#1. 12716/Sachkhand Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12916/Ashram Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 20m Distance: 935 km
Departs @ 05:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 07:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 18 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express/12716
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:35+9??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  06:03+2206:05+222m??142.062236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  06:40+1606:45+175m??178.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:01+2007:03+202m??1100.051243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4235.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:45+1307:55+1310m??1135.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#6/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  08:35+1808:37+182m??1178.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  08:53+1608:55+172m??1196.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1725.0
#8/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:12+1909:14+192m??1221.041274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#9/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  09:55+910:00+105m??1249.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#10/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  10:33+2210:35+222m??1291.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  11:00+2611:02+262m??1324.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#12/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  11:31+2511:33+252m??1359.062235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#13/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  13:00+3413:20+3020m??1448.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Ashram Express (PT)/12916
0 intermediate stations10:400.0
#14|--|DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -15:20+15??1448.029219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:2914.0
#15%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  15:49+2215:51+222m??1462.068219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#16%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  16:06+2516:08+252m??1479.082219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#17%==%PTRDPataudi Road (3 PFs)  16:30+2816:32+282m??1509.039228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3321.0
#18%==%RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+2917:07+302m??1530.085 NWRRewari, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#19/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  17:41+3717:43+362m??1578.080308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#20/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:03+3918:06+403m??1605.090272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#21!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:30+5118:32+522m??1641.078298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#22!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  18:51+5818:53+592m??1666.086 NWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#23%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  19:13+1:0319:15+1:032m??1695.053334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:1061.0
#24%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)20:25+4320:35+4210m??1756.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
22 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#25%==%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  22:40+4122:50+4010m??1891.061 NWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5152.0
#26!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  23:41+3723:43+402m??1943.076 NWRBeawar, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:01154.0
#27!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  01:44+5501:46+572m??21097.052282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:5499.0
#28!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  03:40+3603:50+3910m??21196.045264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1053.0
#29!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:00+2905:02+342m??21249.076 WRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#30%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  05:36+4805:38+512m??21292.065115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#31%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  05:58+5306:00+532m??21314.06993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#32!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  06:55+5306:57+542m??21377.0855mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:436.0
#33/--/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:40+27-??21383.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.