Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:34:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 04:34:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily and Enjoy the tastiest food of IR in Mandovi and Have a nice sleep in Gujarat Mail's AC coach

16323/Σ Madgaon Ahmedabad Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 29 2013 (16:13)
112
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 20m  12 halts  Distance: 1067 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 10104/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 11h 47m Distance: 572 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 18m
#2. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 486 km
Departs @ 09:15
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandovi Express/10104
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (4 PFs)»  -09:15+3110.0569mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  09:46+2209:48+362m1129.0586mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  10:06+3910:08+402m1146.05523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  10:20+4310:22+422m1157.06218mKRNorth Goa - 403512, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  10:40+4410:42+462m1176.06240mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#6%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  11:02+4711:04+492m1196.05822mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  11:15+5111:17+582m11107.06637mKROros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#8%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:33+1:0111:35+1:082m11125.06047mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3131.0
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  12:06+1:2212:08+1:242m11156.06282mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#10%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  12:24+1:2412:25+1:271m11172.07871mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#11%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  12:50+1:3512:51+1:371m11205.02764mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0931.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  14:00+1:0214:05+1:075m21236.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:46+1:0414:47+1:071m11269.064 KRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#14%--%CHI•Chiplun (2 PFs)•  15:27+1:1315:28+1:171m21311.06611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  15:55+1:2215:57+1:242m11341.05727mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1268.0
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  17:09+1:2017:10+1:211m21409.04711mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:15105.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+5919:30+1:095m51514.029 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0733.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:37+3520:40+333m61547.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:02+3021:05+303m61572.0157mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901 - Buffer: 5m
15 intermediate stations01:139.0
#20/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:18+222:20+32m51581.0517mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  22:48+322:53+35m41605.07018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#22/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42+823:44+82m11662.08519mWRPalghar - 401404, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:16107.0
#23/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:00+1301:05+135m22769.07612mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3139.0
#24/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36+1101:38+112m12808.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10+502:15+55m12838.05518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#26/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:19+503:21+72m32897.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:21+804:26+85m62968.05537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#28/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  05:04+1005:06+112m221003.07545mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#29/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:21+1205:23+122m221021.07037mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#30/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:38+1105:40+122m321039.04335mWRDist.Kheda - 387130, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#31/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15+206:17+92m121064.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#32/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:35+4-521067.0-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.