Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:17:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 08:17:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily and Enjoy the tastiest food of IR in Mandovi and Have a nice sleep in Gujarat Mail's AC coach

16323/Σ Madgaon Ahmedabad Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Aug 29 2013 (16:13)
112
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 5m  12 halts  Distance: 1068 km  1 xfers
#1. 10104/Mandovi Express
Travel Time: 12h 32m Distance: 572 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 13m
#2. 12901/Gujarat Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 487 km
Departs @ 08:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Madgaon Junction/MAO
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI


1 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mandovi Express/10104
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction (3 PFs)»  -08:30-110.0449mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3929.0
#2%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  09:09-09:10-1m1129.0556mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#3%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  09:29-09:30-1m1146.06023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#4%--%PERNPernem (2 PFs)  09:41-09:42-1m1157.04618mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2419.0
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  10:06-10:07-1m1176.05740mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#6%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m1196.05822mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  10:41-10:42-1m11107.05637mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#8%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  11:01-11:02-1m11125.06447mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#9%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)  11:31-11:32-1m11156.05882mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#10%--%RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m11172.04771mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4133.0
#11%--%ADVIAdavali (1 PFs)  12:31-12:32-1m11205.03364mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5831.0
#12%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  13:30-13:35-5m21236.049132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#13%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  14:15-14:16-1m11269.04633mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#14%--%CHI•Chiplun (2 PFs)•  15:11-15:12-1m21311.05611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3230.0
#15%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  15:44-15:45-1m11341.04327mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3468.0
#16!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  17:19-17:20-1m21409.03711mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05105.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  19:25-19:30-5m51514.02911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0833.0
#18/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:38-20:40-2m61547.06611mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:02-21:05-3m61572.0157mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Gujarat Mail (PT)/12901 - Buffer: 5m
13 intermediate stations01:089.0
#20/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  22:13-22:15-2m51581.0407mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#21/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  22:51-22:53-2m41605.07018mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#22/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  23:42-23:44-2m11662.08219mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:19107.0
#23/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  01:03-01:05-2m22769.07612mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#24/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  01:36-01:38-2m12809.05614mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3229.0
#25/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  02:10-02:15-5m12838.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0159.0
#26/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  03:16-03:18-2m32897.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  04:18-04:23-5m62968.07637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#28/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:51-04:53-2m221003.07545mWRAnand, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#29/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  05:08-05:10-2m221022.07037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#30/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road (4 PFs)  05:25-05:27-2m321040.03135mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4825.0
#31/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  06:15-06:17-2m121065.01150mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:183.0
#32/==/ADI•Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)•  06:35--521068.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.