Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:52:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 13:52:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
can getdown at nagarsol for shirdi

16326/Σ Madurai SC Nagarsol-Manmad weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Aug 29 2013 (19:09)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 1910 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17616/Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express
Travel Time: 25h 10m Distance: 1289 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 4h 10m
#2. 17064/Ajanta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 621 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
S      
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 06:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Manmad Junction/MMR


1 xfers. 23 halts. 85 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and Manmad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Madurai - Kacheguda Weekly Express/17616
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -12:50+0??10.078139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#2/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:21+913:22+101m??140.058242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  13:45+1213:50+105m??162.049287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5595.0
#4/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  15:45-2615:55+010m??1157.05986mSRTiruchirapalli. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:1776.0
#5%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  17:12-117:15+63m??1233.039120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4065.0
#6%--%EDErode Junction (4 PFs)18:55-1319:05+1010m??1298.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#7/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  20:00+1120:05+115m??1357.064282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:53121.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+122:00+52m??1478.051404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#9/==/VNVaniyambadi (3 PFs)  22:19+522:20+61m??1494.069355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#10/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  22:34+522:35+61m??1510.063332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+023:27+72m??1562.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3433.0
#12/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  00:01+1600:02+181m??2595.043305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#13/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)00:44+800:45+331m??2625.048371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#14|--|PILPiler (2 PFs)  01:36+3001:37+311m??2666.060459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#15|--|MPLMadanapalle Road (2 PFs)  02:19+3902:20+401m??2708.055628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2577.0
#16|--|KRYKadiri (2 PFs)  03:45+3303:47+342m??2785.049528mSCRAP 515591, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2368.0
#17|--|DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:10+1805:12+312m??2853.036371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#18%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  06:07+2106:08+281m??2886.051348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:12113.0
#19/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  08:20+4608:25+415m??2999.056425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#20|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  09:23+3609:25+362m??21053.052293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0455.0
#21|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  10:29+2410:30+331m??21108.054328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2375.0
#22!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  11:53+4011:55+442m??21183.051515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#23/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  14:00+12-??21289.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Ajanta Express (PT)/17064
0 intermediate stations0.0
#24/==/SC»Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:10+0??21289.027539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:084.0
#25/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  18:18+718:19+71m??21293.056534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#26!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  18:30+1018:31+101m??21303.064596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#27|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  18:44+1218:45+131m??21317.074601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3138.0
#28|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)19:16+2019:17+201m??21355.063547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#29|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  19:58+2520:00+262m??21398.052524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#30|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  21:00+1921:05+205m??21450.059385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#31|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  21:35+1821:37+192m??21479.059344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  21:47+2221:48+251m??21489.057355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#33|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  22:19+2122:20+221m??21518.042384mSCRNanded Dist., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#34|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  22:48+2122:50+262m??21538.030378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#35!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  23:35+1223:40+185m??21561.061367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#36!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  00:10+2600:12+372m??31591.066384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#37|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  00:38+4900:40+512m??31619.053412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3128.0
#38|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  01:11+4801:12+491m??31647.064422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#39|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  01:26+5301:27+541m??31662.066435mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#40|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  01:52+5601:53+581m??31689.064464mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#41|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  02:35+5402:37+562m??31734.055503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0862.0
#42|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  03:45+3903:50+465m??31796.084558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#43|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  04:14+5404:15+551m??31830.056536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#44|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  04:44+5104:45+551m??31857.031546mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#45|--|NSLNagarsol (2 PFs)  05:40+2305:45+255m??31885.038590mSCRDist. Nashik, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1025.0
#46/--/MMR•Manmad Junction (6 PFs)•  06:55-11-??31910.0-582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.