Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:25:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:25:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
super fast.altenative from gorakhpur to amritsar

16337/Σ gorakhgolden ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Back to home~  Aug 31 2013 (18:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 50m  19 halts  Distance: 1119 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12587/Amarnath SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 20m Distance: 1036 km
xfer @ JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 46m
#2. 64551/Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 44m Distance: 83 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 12:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 19 halts. 23 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amarnath SF Express/12587
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -14:20+16??10.05484mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  14:58+2715:00+272m??134.06683mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  15:27+3115:30+313m??163.07691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1089.0
#4/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  16:40+4916:55+4015m??1152.043110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#5/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  19:40+2819:50+3110m??1270.065124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:33164.0
#6/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  22:23+4922:25+502m??1434.074157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5771.0
#7/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  23:22+1:0423:27+1:045m??1505.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3390.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  01:00+1:0001:08+1:048m??2595.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:02141.0
#9/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  03:10+4803:12+472m??2736.060239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#10/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  03:30+4903:32+492m??2754.048268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4335.0
#11/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+1:3104:25+1:3010m??2789.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#12/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  04:51+1:3304:53+1:342m??2819.065276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#13/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+1:4005:48+1:398m??2870.066276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#14/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  07:32+1:5707:42+2:0010m??2983.054249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5853.0
#15/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+2:1208:45+2:145m??21036.061239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU/64551 - Buffer: 46m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#16/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:25+1:2309:26+1:241m??21036.023239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#17/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:38+1:2009:43+1:215m??21041.054239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:087.0
#18|--|SRXSura Nussi (2 PFs)  09:51+1:2309:53+1:232m??21048.076241mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#19|--|KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  09:59+1:2610:01+1:282m??21056.061235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#20/==/HMRHamira (2 PFs)  10:07+1:2710:09+1:312m??21062.048225mNRKapurthala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#21/==/DIWDhilwan (2 PFs)  10:23+1:3010:25+1:312m??21073.09224mNRDistrict Kapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:264.0
#22/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  10:51+1:1010:53+1:102m??21077.033237mNRBeas, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#23/==/BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya (2 PFs)  11:03-11:04-1m??21082.067236mNRDistrict Amritsar., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#24/==/BTRButari (2 PFs)  11:09+1:0711:11+1:072m??21088.052235mNRDistt Amritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#25/==/TRATangra (2 PFs)  11:18+1:0711:20+1:112m??21094.055235mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#26/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  11:27+1:1211:29+1:122m??21100.045237mNRJandiala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#27/==/MOWMananwala (2 PFs)  11:37+1:0911:39+1:212m??21106.025233mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:3113.0
#28/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  12:10+1:02-??21119.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.