Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:09:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 16:09:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking Jammu with Kolkata via Old Delhi - Kanpur - Allahabad - Chopan - Daltonganj - Tatanagar

16338/Σ Jammu-Kolkata (via DLI-ALD-CPU-TATA) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Aug 31 2013 (19:13)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 35m  22 halts  Distance: 2268 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18110/Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express
Travel Time: 31h 30m Distance: 1507 km
xfer @ CPU/Chopan  Buffer: 1h 18m
#2. 18010/Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly Express
Travel Time: 14h 47m Distance: 761 km
Departs @ 14:20
Platform# ???
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 13:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Santragachi Junction/SRC


1 xfers. 22 halts. 280 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Santragachi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Express/18110
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:20-??10.056337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3532.0
#2/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  14:55-14:57-2m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#3/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  15:11-15:13-2m??147.064383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#4%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  15:40-15:42-2m??176.033393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:4324.0
#5/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)16:25-16:45-20m??1100.054331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2724.0
#6|--|DNNDina Nagar (2 PFs)  17:12-17:14-2m??1124.056271mNRDinanagar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#7|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  17:26-17:28-2m??1135.033266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#8|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  17:53-17:55-2m??1149.057262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  18:15-18:17-2m??1168.044245mNRBatala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:5338.0
#10|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)19:10-19:35-25m??1206.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#11/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  19:50-19:52-2m??1225.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#12/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  20:10-20:12-2m??1249.057237mNRBeas, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#13/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  20:50-20:58-8m??1285.035239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#14/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:06-21:08-2m??1290.076239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#15/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  21:21-21:23-2m??1306.071244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  21:42-21:44-2m??1328.031243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2614.0
#17/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:10-22:20-10m??1342.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#18/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  23:37-23:39-2m??1428.055274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#19/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  00:01-00:02-1m??2448.016272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  00:30-00:40-10m??2456.063276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#21/==/SHDMShahbad Markanda (3 PFs)  00:59-01:01-2m??2475.058266mNRHaryana 136136, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#22/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)  01:24-01:26-2m??2497.052259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  02:04-02:06-2m??2531.049252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#24/==/PNP•Panipat Junction (5 PFs)•  02:48-02:50-2m??2565.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  03:21-03:23-2m??2610.054227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#26/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??2651.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:203.0
#27/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  04:30-04:50-20m??2654.030219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#28/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  05:30-05:32-2m??2674.065216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#29/==/CHLChola (3 PFs)  06:16-06:18-2m??2722.059204mNCRTahsil Bulandshahar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#30/==/KRJKhurja Junction (5 PFs)  06:33-06:36-3m??2736.087199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3044.0
#31/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  07:06-07:11-5m??2780.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#32/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  07:33-07:36-3m??2810.086183mNCRKasganj - Mathura Rd Hathras (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#33/==/JLSJalesar Road (2 PFs)  07:50-07:52-2m??2830.041176mNCRUttar Pradesh 281104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4128.0
#34/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  08:33-08:38-5m??2858.076167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#35/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  08:51-08:53-2m??2875.066164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#36/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  09:11-09:13-2m??2894.083167mNCRDistrict Firozabad-283141, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4056.0
#37/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  09:53-09:55-2m??2950.060153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#38/==/BNTBharthana (4 PFs)  10:15-10:17-2m??2970.084149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#39/==/PHDPhaphund (4 PFs)  10:43-10:45-2m??21006.074145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#40/==/JJKJhinjhak (4 PFs)  11:01-11:03-2m??21026.071140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#41/==/RURARura (4 PFs)  11:19-11:21-2m??21045.060137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#42/==/PNKPanki (3 PFs)  11:54-11:56-2m??21078.016129mNCRKanpur 208020, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4411.0
#43/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  12:40-12:48-8m??21089.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0078.0
#44/==/FTPFatehpur (3 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m??21167.074118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#45/==/KGAKhaga (3 PFs)  14:18-14:19-1m??21202.083114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5982.0
#46/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  15:18-15:33-15m??21284.080100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#47/==/MJAMeja Road (4 PFs)  16:02-16:04-2m??21322.07794mNCR212303, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#48/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  16:38-16:40-2m??21366.02286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#49/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:00-17:05-5m??21373.04787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#50/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)17:45-18:10-25m??21404.05586mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#51%--%RBGJRoberts Ganj (1 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m??21480.09318mNCRRobertsganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:335.0
#52%--%CUKChurk (1 PFs)  20:08-20:10-2m??21485.013314mNCR231216, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations01:4022.0
#53%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)  21:50-22:00-10m??21507.045194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly Express/18010 - Buffer: 1h 18m
0 intermediate stations00:430.0
#54%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)22:43+2923:08+3925m??21507.045194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations03:07141.0
#55!%%!%GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1902:20+235m??31648.050190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#56/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  03:00+2103:05+225m??31682.058234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#57/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  03:33+3103:38+325m??31709.065296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#58/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  04:15+3604:17+402m??31749.089381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#59/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  04:39+5204:41+532m??31782.060515mECR829203, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:2282.0
#60/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)06:03+1:1406:23+1:2120m??31864.061341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#61/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  07:20+1:4507:22+1:452m??31923.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:33102.0
#62/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+1:2110:05+1:2810m??32025.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:00136.0
#63/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  12:05+1:2212:15+1:1710m??32161.06442mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:40107.0
#64/==/SRC•Santragachi Junction (6 PFs)•  13:55+1:13-??32268.0-6mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.