Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 01:28:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 01:28:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast.enough buffer

16340/Σ gkp mas ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Back to home~  Aug 31 2013 (22:41)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 35m  14 halts  Distance: 3659 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12541/Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 15h 50m Distance: 861 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1979 km
Departs @ 21:50
Platform# 9
S T    
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 03:25 +4 nights
Platform# 2
    T S
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT)/12541
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -21:50+9910.05184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#2/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)22:30+2322:32+232m0134.07184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#3/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  22:57+2923:00+313m1163.07491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#4/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)23:25+4323:27+432m0194.06096mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#5/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:25+5500:30+555m12152.044111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:45121.0
#6/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)03:15+5803:55+4640m42273.048 NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#7/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:25+1:2905:35+1:3410m52345.059129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#8%==%PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  06:35+2:1106:37+2:142m12404.076133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#9%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  07:15+2:3107:17+2:352m12451.051140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:13114.0
#10%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  09:30+2:3809:42+2:4112m12565.074259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:58292.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  13:40+3:4413:45+3:485m22857.061498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12652 - Buffer: 12m
227 intermediate stations04:00823.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:45+2417:55+2410m131680.063498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations06:10390.0
#13/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2200:15+2210m242070.064315mCR440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2203:40+2310m042279.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+2110:50+2115m542730.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
80 intermediate stations07:15435.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+2218:20+2515m443165.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:48+2618:50+262m843190.06632mSRTambaram West, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:18+2719:20+272m643221.07640mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#19/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)19:48+5819:50+562m043256.07448mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5568.0
#20/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  20:45+2820:50+285m243324.08645mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3855.0
#21/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:28+2921:30+292m343379.08745mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#22/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:07+3122:08+321m243432.03976mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:4770.0
#23/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  23:55+2800:05+2810m443502.06886mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2394.0
#24/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:28+2801:30+292m253596.033287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:5563.0
#25/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  03:25+24-253659.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.