Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 12:40:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 12:40:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
16572-16331 change over at dharmavaram station

16350/Σ Bidar DMM Trivandrum weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైలు✿~  Sep 01 2013 (15:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 15m  42 halts  Distance: 1527 km  1 xfers
#1. 16572/Bidar - Yesvantpur Express
Travel Time: 10h 33m Distance: 532 km
xfer @ DMM/Dharmavaram Junction  Buffer: 2h 17m
#2. 16331/Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 20h 25m Distance: 995 km
Departs @ 18:05
Platform# ???
 M     
Bidar/BIDR
Arrives @ 03:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 42 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Bidar and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bidar - Yesvantpur Express/16572
#1|--|BIDR»Bidar (3 PFs)»  -18:05+0??10.079674mSCRBidar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2432.0
#2|--|ZBZahirabad (1 PFs)  18:29+918:30+91m??132.048634mSCRDist. Medak, Telangana
4 intermediate stations01:1559.0
#3|--|VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)19:45+419:55+2510m??191.057631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#4/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  20:39+2820:40+281m??1133.034457mSCRTandur, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:5933.0
#5/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  21:39-121:40+31m??1166.084421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#6/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  21:49+721:50+71m??1179.063433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  21:59+2322:00+231m??1188.037428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4327.0
#8/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  22:43+1222:45+122m??1215.0102406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1526.0
#9/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  23:00+1823:02+182m??1241.087370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#10/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  23:18+2423:20+232m??1264.065379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#11/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  00:02+3200:04+322m??2309.072406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2429.0
#12/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  00:28+3500:30+352m??2338.070332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2093.0
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+4301:55+515m??2431.037455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:43101.0
#14%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:38+804:40+102m??2532.088371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
Mumbai CST - Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express/16331 - Buffer: 2h 17m
0 intermediate stations02:100.0
#15%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+706:55+85m??2532.058371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2380.0
#16%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  08:18+2308:20+232m??2612.046636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0899.0
#17/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  10:28+2510:30+282m??2711.040907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#18/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+312:05+1110m??2767.040812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:5376.0
#19/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  13:58-514:00+122m??2843.071394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:35113.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:35+1815:40+185m??2956.051282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)16:50+817:00+2510m??21016.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#22/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  17:43+2617:45+272m??21066.049306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0250.0
#23/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  18:47+2018:50+213m??21116.027417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#24/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  19:03+1919:05+182m??21122.050401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#25/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  20:05+2320:10+235m??21172.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#26/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:33+2520:35+252m??21203.05133mSRPalakkad, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:5244.0
#27/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  21:27+1921:30+203m??21247.0623mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#28/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  22:23+3022:25+302m??21302.03314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#29/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  23:00+2723:05+305m??21321.067 SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#30/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  23:35+4023:37+392m??21355.0729mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#31/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  23:57+4023:59+412m??21379.0818mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#32/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  00:08+4700:10+482m??31391.0837mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#33%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  00:23+5800:25+572m??31409.0259mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#34/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  00:57+4100:59+422m??31422.06010mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4141.0
#35/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  01:40+4301:45+435m??31463.07916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#36/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  02:03+4702:05+472m??31486.03357mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#37/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  03:20+9-??31527.0-12mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.