Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:08:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 16:08:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
very nice daily useful

16358/Σ TJ mumbai daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Science is better than Engineering and Technology*^~  Sep 01 2013 (18:57)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 45m  25 halts  Distance: 1626 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16184/Uzhavan Express
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 351 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1275 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thanjavur Junction/TJ
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Thanjavur Junction and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Uzhavan Express/16184
#1|--|TJ»Thanjavur Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:15+0??10.07963mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#2|--|PMLPapanasam (1 PFs)  21:34+021:35+01m??125.06232mSRPapanasam, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#3|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  21:49+821:50+111m??139.07632mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#4|--|ADTAduturai (2 PFs)  21:59+1722:00+171m??151.07422mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#5|--|KTMKutralam (2 PFs)  22:09+2122:10+231m??162.02319mSRPIN 609801, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#6|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  22:33+1522:35+152m??171.06016mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#7|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  22:49+1922:50+191m??185.05110mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  22:57+2122:58+221m??191.0496mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#9|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  23:19+1923:20+201m??1108.0808mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#10|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  23:49+2623:50+261m??1146.0556mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#11|--|PRTPanruti (2 PFs)  00:19+2200:20+221m??2173.04827mSRPanruti, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#12|--|VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)00:45+2200:55+3410m??2193.06645mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#13/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  01:29+4401:30+451m??2230.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#14/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  01:54+4901:55+501m??2260.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  02:28+5102:30+512m??2296.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  02:59+5003:00+511m??2327.05632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#17/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  03:19+103:20+21m??2344.0612mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:107.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  04:30-7-??2351.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)/12164
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+1??2351.06110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
47 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#20/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+609:25+95m??2493.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#21/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1010:05+102m??2534.070198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#22/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1010:35+111m??2568.062145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#23/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  11:24+1511:25+171m??2619.061144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#24/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1612:05+171m??2658.065170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#25/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+2113:10+211m??2727.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#26/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+2813:55+301m??2775.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#27/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1215:00+1915m??2804.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#28/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+2915:40+301m??2856.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#29/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+2616:20+271m??2896.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#30/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+2716:50+281m??2925.070406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#31/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+3017:30+301m??2971.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#32/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+2417:55+251m??2994.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#33/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05-119:10+85m??21033.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#34%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+919:23+91m??21043.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#35%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+819:50+111m??21070.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#36|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+1122:00+1310m??21183.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#37/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+202:30+1310m??31445.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#38/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+1303:30+142m??31509.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#39/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+2705:00+261m??31583.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#40/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  06:00+10-??31626.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.